Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Madurai Jn ( MDU ) To Chandigarh ( CDG ) - SRE CDG LINK EXP- 22687

Train TypeSlip
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 3110 Km.
Total no. of Stops 30
Travel Time 52 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 59 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
General (GN)

Madurai Jn ( MDU ) - Chandigarh ( CDG ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Madurai Jn (MDU) Starting 11:35 PM 0 min 0
2 Dindigul Jn (DG) 12:30 AM 12:35 AM 5 min 65
3 Karur (KRR) 1:42 AM 1:45 AM 3 min 139
4 Erode Jn (ED) 2:50 AM 3:05 AM 15 min 205
5 Salem Jn (SA) 3:55 AM 4:00 AM 5 min 267
6 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 387
7 Vaniyambadi (VN) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 403
8 Ambur (AB) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 419
9 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 471
10 Arakkonam (AJJ) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 532
11 Chennai Central (MAS) 9:20 AM 9:45 AM 25 min 607
12 Nayudupeta (NYP) 11:24 AM 11:26 AM 2 min 716
13 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 4:40 PM 5:00 PM 20 min 1037
14 Warangal (WL) 8:30 PM 8:35 PM 5 min 1238
15 Ramagundam (RDM) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 1339
16 Balharshah (BPQ) 12:30 AM 12:40 AM 10 min 1480
17 Sewagram (SEGM) 2:35 AM 2:36 AM 1 min 1615
18 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 3:40 AM 3:50 AM 10 min 1691
19 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 9:40 AM 9:50 AM 10 min 2080
20 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 2:02 PM 2:12 PM 10 min 2370
21 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 5 min 2467
22 Agra Cantt (AGC) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 2585
23 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 8:40 PM 9:10 PM 30 min 2772
24 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 9:55 PM 9:58 PM 3 min 2800
25 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 2847
26 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 11:41 PM 11:43 PM 2 min 2903
27 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 1:10 AM 2:00 AM 50 min 2961
28 Jagadhri (JUD) 2:27 AM 2:28 AM 1 min 2991
29 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 3:30 AM 3:38 AM 8 min 3042
30 Chandigarh (CDG) 4:25 AM Last Stop 0 min 3110

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
VPH
GS
GS
GS
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
GSRD
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!