Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Mumbai Central ( BCT ) To Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) - GOLDENTEMPLE ML- 12903

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1891 Km.
Total no. of Stops 34
Travel Time 32 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 59 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Mumbai Central ( BCT ) - Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Mumbai Central (BCT) Starting 9:30 PM 0 min 0
2 Borivali (BVI) 10:07 PM 10:09 PM 2 min 30
3 Surat (ST) 1:10 AM 1:15 AM 5 min 263
4 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 2:55 AM 3:05 AM 10 min 392
5 Godhra Jn (GDA) 4:10 AM 4:12 AM 2 min 465
6 Dahod (DHD) 5:07 AM 5:09 AM 2 min 540
7 Meghnagar (MGN) 5:31 AM 5:33 AM 2 min 573
8 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 7:00 AM 7:20 AM 20 min 653
9 Nagda Jn (NAD) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 695
10 Shamgarh (SGZ) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 786
11 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 819
12 Kota Jn (KOTA) 10:55 AM 11:05 AM 10 min 920
13 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 12:25 PM 12:30 PM 5 min 1027
14 Gangapur City (GGC) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 1091
15 Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 1125
16 Hindaun City (HAN) 2:00 PM 2:02 PM 2 min 1135
17 Bayana Jn (BXN) 2:33 PM 2:34 PM 1 min 1168
18 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 3:03 PM 3:04 PM 1 min 1210
19 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 4:15 PM 4:20 PM 5 min 1244
20 Faridabad (FDB) 6:04 PM 6:06 PM 2 min 1356
21 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 6:45 PM 7:15 PM 30 min 1377
22 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 1400
23 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 9:10 PM 9:17 PM 7 min 1447
24 Meerut Cant (MUT) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 1451
25 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 10:11 PM 10:13 PM 2 min 1503
26 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 11:15 PM 11:25 PM 10 min 1561
27 Jagadhri (JUD) 11:52 PM 11:54 PM 2 min 1591
28 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 12:50 AM 1:00 AM 10 min 1642
29 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 3:03 AM 3:13 AM 10 min 1756
30 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 3:41 AM 3:43 AM 2 min 1791
31 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 3:57 AM 3:59 AM 2 min 1808
32 Jalandhar City (JUC) 4:15 AM 4:20 AM 5 min 1812
33 Beas Jn (BEAS) 4:52 AM 4:54 AM 2 min 1849
34 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 5:45 AM Last Stop 0 min 1891

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
2A
2A
1A + 2A
PP
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!