Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Mysuru Jn ( MYS ) To Bengaluru City ( SBC ) - MYS SBC PASS- 56231

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 138 Km.
Total no. of Stops 19
Travel Time 03 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 44 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Mysuru Jn ( MYS ) - Bengaluru City ( SBC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Mysuru Jn (MYS) Starting 5:50 AM 0 min 0
2 Shrirangapattana (S) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 15
3 Pandavapura (PANP) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 19
4 Byadrahalli (BDRL) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 28
5 Yeliyur (Y) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 37
6 Mandya (MYA) 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 min 45
7 Hanakere (HNK) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 55
8 Maddur (MAD) 7:04 AM 7:05 AM 1 min 64
9 Nidaghatta (NXH) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 69
10 Settihalli (SET) 7:16 AM 7:17 AM 1 min 75
11 Channapatna (CPT) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 82
12 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 7:37 AM 7:38 AM 1 min 93
13 Ketohalli H (KHLL) 7:46 AM 7:47 AM 1 min 101
14 Bidadi (BID) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM 1 min 108
15 Hejjala (HJL) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 115
16 Kengeri (KGI) 8:17 AM 8:18 AM 1 min 126
17 Jnana Bharati (GNB) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 129
18 Nayandahalli (NYH) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 130
19 Bengaluru City (SBC) 9:00 AM Last Stop 0 min 138

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
WGSCZ
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!