Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Mysuru Jn ( MYS ) To Bengaluru City ( SBC ) - BANGALORE PASSR- 56263

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 139 Km.
Total no. of Stops 17
Travel Time 04 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 34 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Mysuru Jn ( MYS ) - Bengaluru City ( SBC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Mysuru Jn (MYS) Starting 11:55 PM 0 min 0
2 Naganahalli (NHY) 12:04 AM 12:05 AM 1 min 8
3 Shrirangapattana (S) 12:14 AM 12:15 AM 1 min 15
4 Pandavapura (PANP) 12:21 AM 12:22 AM 1 min 19
5 Byadrahalli (BDRL) 12:33 AM 12:34 AM 1 min 29
6 Yeliyur (Y) 12:44 AM 12:45 AM 1 min 37
7 Mandya (MYA) 12:56 AM 12:57 AM 1 min 45
8 Hanakere (HNK) 1:07 AM 1:08 AM 1 min 55
9 Maddur (MAD) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 64
10 Settihalli (SET) 1:29 AM 1:30 AM 1 min 76
11 Channapatna (CPT) 1:39 AM 1:40 AM 1 min 83
12 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 1:59 AM 2:00 AM 1 min 94
13 Bidadi (BID) 2:14 AM 2:15 AM 1 min 109
14 Hejjala (HJL) 2:24 AM 2:25 AM 1 min 115
15 Kengeri (KGI) 3:29 AM 3:30 AM 1 min 126
16 Nayandahalli (NYH) 3:39 AM 3:40 AM 1 min 131
17 Bengaluru City (SBC) 4:00 AM Last Stop 0 min 139

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
2A
3A
GS
GS
GS
SL
GS
2S
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
2S
2S
GS
GSRD
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!