Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Nagercoil Jn ( NCJ ) To Kottayam ( KTYM ) - NCJ KTYM PASS- 56304

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 231 Km.
Total no. of Stops 44
Travel Time 07 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 32 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Nagercoil Jn ( NCJ ) - Kottayam ( KTYM ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) Starting 12:30 PM 0 min 0
2 Nagercoil Town (NJT) 12:35 PM 12:36 PM 1 min 5
3 Viranialur (VRLR) 12:41 PM 12:42 PM 1 min 10
4 Eraniel (ERL) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 18
5 Palliyadi (PYD) 12:57 PM 12:58 PM 1 min 26
6 Kulitthurai (KZT) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 33
7 Kulitturai West (KZTW) 1:10 PM 1:11 PM 1 min 36
8 Parassala (PASA) 1:15 PM 1:17 PM 2 min 41
9 Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM) 1:22 PM 1:23 PM 1 min 47
10 Amaraviia (AMVA) 1:28 PM 1:29 PM 1 min 51
11 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 53
12 Balaramapuram (BRAM) 1:46 PM 1:47 PM 1 min 57
13 Nemam (NEM) 1:53 PM 1:55 PM 2 min 63
14 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 2:45 PM 2:55 PM 10 min 71
15 Trivandrum Pettah (TVP) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 73
16 Kochuveli (KCVL) 3:04 PM 3:06 PM 2 min 77
17 Veli H (VELI) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 80
18 Kazhakuttam (KZK) 3:14 PM 3:16 PM 2 min 84
19 Kaniyapuram (KXP) 3:21 PM 3:22 PM 1 min 88
20 Murukkampuzha (MQU) 3:26 PM 3:28 PM 2 min 92
21 Perunguzhi (PGZ) 3:32 PM 3:33 PM 1 min 95
22 Chirayinkil (CRY) 3:37 PM 3:38 PM 1 min 99
23 Kadakavur (KVU) 3:42 PM 3:44 PM 2 min 102
24 Akathumuri H (AMY) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 105
25 Varkala (VAK) 3:55 PM 3:57 PM 2 min 112
26 Edavai (EVA) 4:01 PM 4:02 PM 1 min 115
27 Kappil (KFI) 4:06 PM 4:07 PM 1 min 118
28 Paravur (PVU) 4:12 PM 4:13 PM 1 min 123
29 Mayyanad (MYY) 4:16 PM 4:18 PM 2 min 126
30 Iravipuram (IRP) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 131
31 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 5:05 PM 5:15 PM 10 min 135
32 Perinad (PRND) 5:24 PM 5:26 PM 2 min 144
33 Munroturuttu (MQO) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 150
34 Sasthankotta (STKT) 5:37 PM 5:39 PM 2 min 155
35 Karunagapalli (KPY) 5:48 PM 5:49 PM 1 min 162
36 Ochira (OCR) 5:56 PM 5:58 PM 2 min 170
37 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 6:05 PM 6:07 PM 2 min 176
38 Mavelikara (MVLK) 6:14 PM 6:16 PM 2 min 184
39 Cheriyanad (CYN) 6:21 PM 6:22 PM 1 min 190
40 Chengannur (CNGR) 6:26 PM 6:28 PM 2 min 196
41 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 6:36 PM 6:38 PM 2 min 205
42 Changanaseri (CGY) 6:46 PM 6:48 PM 2 min 213
43 Chingavanam (CGV) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 223
44 Kottayam (KTYM) 7:40 PM Last Stop 0 min 231

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GSRD
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
WGSCZ
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!