Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Nagercoil Jn ( NCJ ) To Mangalore Central ( MAQ ) - ERNAD EXPRESS- 16606

Train TypeIntercity Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 690 Km.
Total no. of Stops 41
Travel Time 15 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 45 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC chair car (CC)
General (GN)

Nagercoil Jn ( NCJ ) - Mangalore Central ( MAQ ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) Starting 2:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Kulitthurai (KZT) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 34
3 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 2:54 AM 2:55 AM 1 min 54
4 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 72
5 Varkala (VAK) 4:14 AM 4:15 AM 1 min 113
6 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 4:40 AM 4:45 AM 5 min 136
7 Karunagapalli (KPY) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 163
8 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 5:24 AM 5:26 AM 2 min 177
9 Harippadu (HAD) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 190
10 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 208
11 Alleppey (ALLP) 6:10 AM 6:13 AM 3 min 220
12 Shertallai (SRTL) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 244
13 Turavur (TUVR) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 254
14 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 7:35 AM 7:45 AM 10 min 277
15 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 8:07 AM 8:09 AM 2 min 296
16 Chalakudi (CKI) 8:34 AM 8:36 AM 2 min 321
17 Thrisur (TCR) 9:17 AM 9:20 AM 3 min 351
18 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 10:25 AM 10:35 AM 10 min 384
19 Pattambi (PTB) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 395
20 Kuttippuram (KTU) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 414
21 Tirur (TIR) 11:20 AM 11:22 AM 2 min 429
22 Tanur (TA) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 437
23 Parpanangadi (PGI) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 445
24 Valliukunnu (VLI) 11:43 AM 11:45 AM 2 min 450
25 Ferok (FK) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM 2 min 460
26 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 12:25 PM 12:30 PM 5 min 470
27 Quilandi (QLD) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM 2 min 494
28 Payyoli (PYOL) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 507
29 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 1:13 PM 1:15 PM 2 min 516
30 Mahe (MAHE) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 529
31 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 538
32 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 2:10 PM 2:15 PM 5 min 559
33 Valapattinam (VAPM) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 566
34 Payyanur (PAY) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 592
35 Charvattur (CHV) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 607
36 Nileshwar (NLE) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 612
37 Kanhangad (KZE) 3:23 PM 3:25 PM 2 min 622
38 Kasaragod (KGQ) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 645
39 Kumbla (KMQ) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 657
40 Manjeshwar (MJS) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 673
41 Mangalore Central (MAQ) 5:15 PM Last Stop 0 min 690

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
2S
2S
2S
2S
CC
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
2S
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!