Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Nagercoil Jn ( NCJ ) To Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) - NCJ MUMBAI EXP- 16352

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1949 Km.
Total no. of Stops 45
Travel Time 39 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 49 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Nagercoil Jn ( NCJ ) - Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) Starting 5:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Valliyur (VLY) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 32
3 Tirunelveli (TEN) 6:30 AM 6:35 AM 5 min 74
4 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 103
5 Kadambur (KDU) 7:12 AM 7:13 AM 1 min 117
6 Kovilpatti (CVP) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 139
7 Satur (SRT) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 160
8 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 187
9 Madurai Jn (MDU) 9:50 AM 9:55 AM 5 min 230
10 Dindigul Jn (DG) 10:55 AM 11:00 AM 5 min 296
11 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 12:25 PM 12:30 PM 5 min 391
12 Srirangam (SRGM) 12:47 PM 12:48 PM 1 min 402
13 Ariyalur (ALU) 1:38 PM 1:39 PM 1 min 460
14 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 2:30 PM 2:32 PM 2 min 514
15 Villupuram Jn (VM) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 568
16 Tindivanam (TMV) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 605
17 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 636
18 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 5:33 PM 5:35 PM 2 min 671
19 Kanchipuram (CJ) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 707
20 Arakkonam (AJJ) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 734
21 Tiruttani (TRT) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 748
22 Renigunta Jn (RU) 9:50 PM 10:00 PM 10 min 806
23 Koduru (KOU) 10:39 PM 10:40 PM 1 min 847
24 Razampeta (RJP) 11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1 min 880
25 Cuddapah (HX) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 931
26 Yerraguntla (YA) 12:49 AM 12:50 AM 1 min 970
27 Kondapuram (KDP) 1:24 AM 1:25 AM 1 min 1012
28 Tadipatri (TU) 1:59 AM 2:00 AM 1 min 1039
29 Gooty Jn (GY) 3:44 AM 3:45 AM 1 min 1087
30 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 4:15 AM 4:20 AM 5 min 1116
31 Adoni (AD) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 1167
32 Raichur (RC) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 1237
33 Yadgir (YG) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 1305
34 Wadi Jn (WADI) 9:00 AM 9:05 AM 5 min 1344
35 Shahabad (SDB) 9:18 AM 9:19 AM 1 min 1355
36 Gulbarga (GR) 9:42 AM 9:43 AM 1 min 1381
37 Solapur Jn (SUR) 11:40 AM 11:50 AM 10 min 1494
38 Kurduwadi (KWV) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 1573
39 Daund Jn (DD) 3:05 PM 3:10 PM 5 min 1682
40 Pune Jn (PUNE) 4:30 PM 4:40 PM 10 min 1757
41 Lonavla (LNL) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 1821
42 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 1896
43 Thane (TNA) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 1916
44 Dadar Cr (DR) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 1940
45 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 8:50 PM Last Stop 0 min 1949

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
2A
3A
3A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!