Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

New Bongaigaon Jn ( NBQ ) To Guwahati ( GHY ) - NBQ GHY PASS- 55803

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 208 Km.
Total no. of Stops 19
Travel Time 04 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 51 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

New Bongaigaon Jn ( NBQ ) - Guwahati ( GHY ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) Starting 4:50 PM 0 min 0
2 Majgaon Assarn (MZQ) 5:00 PM 5:01 PM 1 min 8
3 Abhayapuri Assam (AYU) 5:11 PM 5:12 PM 1 min 17
4 Jogighopa (JPZ) 5:26 PM 5:27 PM 1 min 33
5 Panchratna (PNVT) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 72
6 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 80
7 Krishnai (KRNI) 6:00 PM 6:01 PM 1 min 89
8 Dudhnoi (DDNI) 6:13 PM 6:14 PM 1 min 100
9 Amjonga (AMGA) 6:25 PM 6:26 PM 1 min 110
10 Rangjuli (RGJI) 6:37 PM 6:38 PM 1 min 120
11 Dhupdhara (DPRA) 6:48 PM 6:49 PM 1 min 130
12 Singra (SNCA) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 139
13 Boko (BOKO) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 147
14 Bamunigaon (BMGN) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 155
15 Chaygaon (CGON) 7:38 PM 7:39 PM 1 min 164
16 Mirza (MRZA) 7:53 PM 7:54 PM 1 min 180
17 Ajara (AZA) 8:05 PM 8:06 PM 1 min 191
18 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 201
19 Guwahati (GHY) 8:55 PM Last Stop 0 min 208

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!