Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

New Delhi ( NDLS ) To Bengaluru City ( SBC ) - KARNATAKA EXP- 12628

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2406 Km.
Total no. of Stops 34
Travel Time 40 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 60 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

New Delhi ( NDLS ) - Bengaluru City ( SBC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 New Delhi (NDLS) Starting 9:15 PM 0 min 0
2 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 11:01 PM 11:03 PM 2 min 141
3 Agra Cantt (AGC) 11:47 PM 11:50 PM 3 min 195
4 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 1:27 AM 1:30 AM 3 min 313
5 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 2:54 AM 3:06 AM 12 min 410
6 Bina Jn (BINA) 4:55 AM 4:57 AM 2 min 563
7 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 6:55 AM 7:00 AM 5 min 701
8 Itarsi Jn (ET) 8:20 AM 8:30 AM 10 min 793
9 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 11:00 AM 11:05 AM 5 min 976
10 Burhanpur (BAU) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM 2 min 1045
11 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 12:45 PM 12:55 PM 10 min 1100
12 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 1124
13 Manmad Jn (MMR) 3:10 PM 3:15 PM 5 min 1284
14 Kopargaon (KPG) 4:23 PM 4:25 PM 2 min 1326
15 Belapur (BAP) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 1370
16 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 6:12 PM 6:15 PM 3 min 1437
17 Daund Jn (DD) 8:10 PM 8:20 PM 10 min 1520
18 Kurduwadi (KWV) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 1630
19 Solapur Jn (SUR) 12:01 AM 12:10 AM 9 min 1708
20 Gulbarga (GR) 1:58 AM 2:00 AM 2 min 1821
21 Wadi Jn (WADI) 2:45 AM 2:50 AM 5 min 1858
22 Yadgir (YG) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 1897
23 Raichur (RC) 4:08 AM 4:10 AM 2 min 1965
24 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 1994
25 Adoni (AD) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 2035
26 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 6:40 AM 6:50 AM 10 min 2086
27 Gooty Jn (GY) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 2115
28 Anantapur (ATP) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 2172
29 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 9:20 AM 9:25 AM 5 min 2205
30 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam (SSPN) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 2238
31 Hindupur (HUP) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 2296
32 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 2379
33 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 2402
34 Bengaluru City (SBC) 1:40 PM Last Stop 0 min 2406

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
1A
2A
2A
3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!