Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

New Delhi ( NDLS ) To Jabalpur ( JBP ) - NDLS JBP SUP EX- 12191

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1038 Km.
Total no. of Stops 24
Travel Time 17 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 60 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

New Delhi ( NDLS ) - Jabalpur ( JBP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 New Delhi (NDLS) Starting 2:05 PM 0 min 0
2 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 2:19 PM 2:21 PM 2 min 8
3 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 4:08 PM 4:13 PM 5 min 141
4 Agra Cantt (AGC) 4:57 PM 5:02 PM 5 min 195
5 Dhaulpur (DHO) 5:50 PM 5:52 PM 2 min 247
6 Morena (MRA) 6:15 PM 6:17 PM 2 min 275
7 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 313
8 Datia (DAA) 8:16 PM 8:18 PM 2 min 386
9 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 8:40 PM 8:50 PM 10 min 410
10 Lalitpur (LAR) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 500
11 Bina Jn (BINA) 10:55 PM 11:00 PM 5 min 563
12 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 11:32 PM 11:34 PM 2 min 609
13 Vidisha (BHS) 12:02 AM 12:04 AM 2 min 648
14 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 701
15 Habibganj (HBJ) 1:10 AM 1:12 AM 2 min 707
16 Hoshangabad (HBD) 2:20 AM 2:22 AM 2 min 775
17 Itarsi Jn (Rev) (ET) 3:05 AM 3:15 AM 10 min 793
18 Pipariya (PPI) 4:23 AM 4:25 AM 2 min 860
19 Gadarwara (GAR) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 910
20 Kareli (KY) 5:10 AM 5:12 AM 2 min 938
21 Narsinghpur (NU) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 954
22 Shridham (SRID) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 985
23 Madan Mahal (MML) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 1035
24 Jabalpur (JBP) 7:15 AM Last Stop 0 min 1038

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
1A + 2A
2A
3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!