Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Puri ( PURI ) To Valsad ( BL ) - PURI VALSAD EXP- 22910

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2071 Km.
Total no. of Stops 24
Travel Time 38 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 54 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Puri ( PURI ) - Valsad ( BL ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Puri (PURI) Starting 5:30 AM 0 min 0
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 6:30 AM 6:35 AM 5 min 44
3 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 7:00 AM 7:10 AM 10 min 63
4 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 125
5 Talcher Road (TLHD) 9:21 AM 9:22 AM 1 min 173
6 Angul (ANGL) 9:55 AM 9:57 AM 2 min 185
7 Sambalpur City (SBPY) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 335
8 Jharsuguda Jn (Rev) (JSG) 1:45 PM 2:05 PM 20 min 380
9 Champa Jn (CPH) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 533
10 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 5:00 PM 5:15 PM 15 min 586
11 Pendra Road (PND) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 686
12 Anuppur Jn (APR) 8:20 PM 8:25 PM 5 min 737
13 Shahdol (SDL) 9:06 PM 9:08 PM 2 min 778
14 Katni South Cabin (KTES) 11:40 PM 11:45 PM 5 min 906
15 Jabalpur (JBP) 1:05 AM 1:15 AM 10 min 995
16 Itarsi Jn (Rev) (ET) 4:55 AM 5:05 AM 10 min 1240
17 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 7:05 AM 7:20 AM 15 min 1332
18 Maksi (MKC) 9:22 AM 9:24 AM 2 min 1475
19 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 10:35 AM 10:45 AM 10 min 1516
20 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 12:20 PM 12:30 PM 10 min 1612
21 Dahod (DHD) 1:56 PM 1:57 PM 1 min 1725
22 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 4:23 PM 4:33 PM 10 min 1873
23 Surat (ST) 6:40 PM 6:45 PM 5 min 2002
24 Valsad (BL) 7:50 PM Last Stop 0 min 2071

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!