Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Raigarh ( RIG ) To H Nizamuddin ( NZM ) - GONDWANA EXPRES- 12409

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1626 Km.
Total no. of Stops 34
Travel Time 27 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 58 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Raigarh ( RIG ) - H Nizamuddin ( NZM ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Raigarh (RIG) Starting 3:30 AM 0 min 0
2 Kharsia (KHS) 3:54 AM 3:56 AM 2 min 34
3 Champa Jn (CPH) 4:29 AM 4:34 AM 5 min 80
4 Akaltara (AKT) 4:52 AM 4:54 AM 2 min 106
5 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 5:40 AM 5:55 AM 15 min 133
6 Bhatapara (BYT) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 179
7 Tilda (TLD) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 205
8 Raipur Jn (R) 7:35 AM 7:45 AM 10 min 243
9 Durg (DURG) 8:40 AM 8:45 AM 5 min 280
10 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 9:06 AM 9:08 AM 2 min 309
11 Dongargarh (DGG) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 341
12 Gondia Jn (G) 10:37 AM 10:39 AM 2 min 414
13 Tumsar Road (TMR) 11:11 AM 11:13 AM 2 min 464
14 Bhandara Road (BRD) 11:26 AM 11:28 AM 2 min 482
15 Nagpur Jn (Rev) (NGP) 12:40 PM 1:00 PM 20 min 544
16 Katol (KATL) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 604
17 Narkher (NRKR) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 629
18 Pandhurna (PAR) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 647
19 Multai (MTY) 3:13 PM 3:14 PM 1 min 688
20 Amla Jn (AMLA) 3:36 PM 3:38 PM 2 min 711
21 Betul (BZU) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 734
22 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 4:37 PM 4:38 PM 1 min 770
23 Itarsi Jn (ET) 5:45 PM 5:50 PM 5 min 841
24 Hoshangabad (HBD) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 858
25 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 7:45 PM 7:50 PM 5 min 932
26 Vidisha (BHS) 8:27 PM 8:29 PM 2 min 986
27 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 9:00 PM 9:02 PM 2 min 1025
28 Bina Jn (BINA) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 1071
29 Lalitpur (LAR) 11:00 PM 11:01 PM 1 min 1133
30 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 12:40 AM 12:50 AM 10 min 1223
31 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 2:27 AM 2:30 AM 3 min 1320
32 Agra Cantt (AGC) 4:15 AM 4:18 AM 3 min 1439
33 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 1493
34 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 7:20 AM Last Stop 0 min 1626

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
2A
3A
3A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!