Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Rajkot Jn ( RJT ) To Secunderabad Jn ( SC ) - RJT SC EXPRESS- 17017

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1478 Km.
Total no. of Stops 27
Travel Time 29 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 50 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Rajkot Jn ( RJT ) - Secunderabad Jn ( SC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Rajkot Jn (RJT) Starting 5:10 AM 0 min 0
2 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 6:09 AM 6:11 AM 2 min 42
3 Surendranagar (SUNR) 7:10 AM 7:12 AM 2 min 117
4 Viramgam Jn (VG) 8:29 AM 8:31 AM 2 min 182
5 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 9:40 AM 10:00 AM 20 min 247
6 Nadiad Jn (ND) 10:51 AM 10:53 AM 2 min 293
7 Anand Jn (ANND) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 311
8 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 347
9 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 426
10 Surat (ST) 2:25 PM 2:35 PM 10 min 476
11 Valsad (BL) 3:31 PM 3:33 PM 2 min 544
12 Vapi (VAPI) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 569
13 Vasai Road (BSR) 6:20 PM 6:30 PM 10 min 691
14 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 718
15 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 7:42 PM 7:45 PM 3 min 743
16 Karjat (KJT) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 790
17 Lonavla (LNL) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 818
18 Pune Jn (PUNE) 10:25 PM 10:30 PM 5 min 882
19 Daund Jn (DD) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 957
20 Solapur Jn (SUR) 2:50 AM 3:00 AM 10 min 1145
21 Gulbarga (GR) 4:51 AM 4:53 AM 2 min 1258
22 Wadi Jn (WADI) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 1295
23 Chittapur (CT) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 1310
24 Seram (SEM) 6:31 AM 6:32 AM 1 min 1332
25 Tandur (TDU) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 1365
26 Begampet (BMT) 9:25 AM 9:27 AM 2 min 1474
27 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 10:30 AM Last Stop 0 min 1478

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!