Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Secunderabad Jn ( SC ) To Danapur ( DNR ) - SC DNR EXPRESS- 12791

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1830 Km.
Total no. of Stops 29
Travel Time 32 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 56 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Secunderabad Jn ( SC ) - Danapur ( DNR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) Starting 10:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 132
3 Peddapalli (PDPL) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 min 207
4 Ramagundam (RDM) 1:05 PM 1:07 PM 2 min 225
5 Manchiryal (MCI) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 239
6 Belampalli (BPA) 1:43 PM 1:44 PM 1 min 258
7 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 2:28 PM 2:29 PM 1 min 297
8 Balharshah (BPQ) 4:00 PM 4:10 PM 10 min 367
9 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 4:28 PM 4:29 PM 1 min 380
10 Sewagram (SEGM) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 502
11 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 7:15 PM 7:25 PM 10 min 578
12 Katol (KATL) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 638
13 Pandhurna (PAR) 8:53 PM 8:54 PM 1 min 682
14 Betul (BZU) 10:13 PM 10:15 PM 2 min 768
15 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1 min 805
16 Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:25 AM 12:35 AM 10 min 875
17 Jabalpur (JBP) 4:05 AM 4:15 AM 10 min 1120
18 Katni Jn (KTE) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 5 min 1211
19 Satna (STA) 7:05 AM 7:15 AM 10 min 1309
20 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 10:55 AM 11:25 AM 30 min 1487
21 Allahabad City (ALY) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 1489
22 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 12:46 PM 12:48 PM 2 min 1551
23 Bhulanpur F (BHLP) 2:01 PM 2:02 PM 1 min 1605
24 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 2:25 PM 2:35 PM 10 min 1611
25 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 3:15 PM 3:25 PM 10 min 1628
26 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 4:16 PM 4:18 PM 2 min 1686
27 Buxar (BXR) 4:44 PM 4:46 PM 2 min 1722
28 Ara Jn (ARA) 5:29 PM 5:31 PM 2 min 1790
29 Danapur (DNR) 6:55 PM Last Stop 0 min 1830

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
3A
2A
2A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!