Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Secunderabad Jn ( SC ) To Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - FALAKNUMA EXP- 12704

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1545 Km.
Total no. of Stops 26
Travel Time 25 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 60 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Secunderabad Jn ( SC ) - Howrah Jn ( HWH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) Starting 3:55 PM 0 min 0
2 Nalgonda (NLDA) 5:40 PM 5:41 PM 1 min 110
3 Mirylaguda (MRGA) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 148
4 Piduguralla (PGRL) 7:10 PM 7:11 PM 1 min 208
5 Guntur Jn (GNT) 8:25 PM 8:30 PM 5 min 282
6 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 9:25 PM 9:40 PM 15 min 313
7 Eluru (EE) 10:26 PM 10:27 PM 1 min 373
8 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 11:00 PM 11:01 PM 1 min 421
9 Rajahmundry (RJY) 12:02 AM 12:03 AM 1 min 463
10 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 12:41 AM 12:42 AM 1 min 513
11 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 3:30 AM 3:50 AM 20 min 664
12 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 4:50 AM 4:55 AM 5 min 725
13 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 5:50 AM 5:52 AM 2 min 794
14 Palasa (PSA) 6:50 AM 6:52 AM 2 min 867
15 Ichchapuram (IPM) 7:26 AM 7:28 AM 2 min 916
16 Brahmapur (BAM) 7:55 AM 8:00 AM 5 min 941
17 Balugaon (BALU) 9:00 AM 9:02 AM 2 min 1017
18 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 10:05 AM 10:20 AM 15 min 1087
19 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 10:40 AM 10:45 AM 5 min 1106
20 Cuttack (CTC) 11:15 AM 11:20 AM 5 min 1134
21 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 12:15 PM 12:17 PM 2 min 1206
22 Bhadrakh (BHC) 1:05 PM 1:07 PM 2 min 1250
23 Balasore (BLS) 1:50 PM 1:52 PM 2 min 1312
24 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 3:25 PM 3:30 PM 5 min 1430
25 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 4:56 PM 4:58 PM 2 min 1538
26 Howrah Jn (HWH) 5:45 PM Last Stop 0 min 1545

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
3A
3A
3A
2A
1A + 2A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!