Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Secunderabad Jn ( SC ) To Shalimar ( SHM ) - SC SHM SPL- 02850

Train TypeSpecial
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1580 Km.
Total no. of Stops 21
Travel Time 29 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 54 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)

Secunderabad Jn ( SC ) - Shalimar ( SHM ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) Starting 9:40 PM 0 min 0
2 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 12:02 AM 12:03 AM 1 min 132
3 Warangal (WL) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 142
4 Khammam (KMT) 1:50 AM 1:52 AM 2 min 250
5 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 3:55 AM 4:15 AM 20 min 351
6 Eluru (EE) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 410
7 Rajahmundry (RJY) 6:30 AM 6:32 AM 2 min 500
8 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 7:12 AM 7:14 AM 2 min 550
9 Duvvada (DVD) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 684
10 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 10:25 AM 10:55 AM 30 min 701
11 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 11:45 AM 11:47 AM 2 min 762
12 Brahmapur (BAM) 2:40 PM 2:42 PM 2 min 978
13 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 5:05 PM 5:10 PM 5 min 1125
14 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 5:35 PM 5:40 PM 5 min 1144
15 Cuttack (CTC) 6:10 PM 6:12 PM 2 min 1171
16 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 7:30 PM 7:32 PM 2 min 1243
17 Bhadrakh (BHC) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 1287
18 Balasore (BLS) 10:15 PM 10:20 PM 5 min 1349
19 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 11:45 PM 11:50 PM 5 min 1467
20 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 1575
21 Shalimar (SHM) 3:00 AM Last Stop 0 min 1580

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!