Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Shalimar ( SHM ) To Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) - SHM TVC SF EXP- 22642

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2566 Km.
Total no. of Stops 37
Travel Time 45 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 56 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Shalimar ( SHM ) - Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Shalimar (SHM) Starting 11:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 11:14 PM 11:15 PM 1 min 6
3 Mecheda (MCA) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 57
4 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 12:55 AM 1:45 AM 50 min 113
5 Balasore (BLS) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 232
6 Bhadrakh (BHC) 4:20 AM 4:22 AM 2 min 294
7 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 4:54 AM 4:55 AM 1 min 337
8 Cuttack (CTC) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 409
9 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 6:35 AM 6:40 AM 5 min 437
10 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 7:15 AM 7:30 AM 15 min 456
11 Balugaon (BALU) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 527
12 Brahmapur (BAM) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 603
13 Palasa (PSA) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 677
14 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 11:55 AM 11:57 AM 2 min 750
15 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 12:55 PM 1:00 PM 5 min 819
16 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 2:10 PM 2:30 PM 20 min 880
17 Rajahmundry (RJY) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 1081
18 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 8:40 PM 8:55 PM 15 min 1230
19 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 3:55 AM 4:15 AM 20 min 1660
20 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 1789
21 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 1873
22 Salem Jn (SA) 9:01 AM 9:05 AM 4 min 1993
23 Erode Jn (ED) 10:10 AM 10:20 AM 10 min 2056
24 Tiruppur (TUP) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 2106
25 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 11:55 AM 12:00 PM 5 min 2155
26 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 1:05 PM 1:10 PM 5 min 2210
27 Thrisur (TCR) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 2287
28 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 2341
29 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 2361
30 Shertallai (SRTL) 4:27 PM 4:28 PM 1 min 2394
31 Alleppey (ALLP) 5:12 PM 5:15 PM 3 min 2418
32 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 5:27 PM 5:28 PM 1 min 2430
33 Harippadu (HAD) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 2448
34 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 2461
35 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 7:10 PM 7:15 PM 5 min 2502
36 Trivandrum Pettah (TVP) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 2564
37 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 8:45 PM Last Stop 0 min 2566

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
VPUHX
VPH
GS
VPH
VPUHX
GS
3A
3A
2A
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!