Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Shmata Vd Katra ( SVDK ) To Mangalore Central ( MAQ ) - NAVYUG EXPRESS- 16688

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 3685 Km.
Total no. of Stops 67
Travel Time 72 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 51 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Shmata Vd Katra ( SVDK ) - Mangalore Central ( MAQ ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) Starting 9:55 PM 0 min 0
2 Udhampur (UHP) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 25
3 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 78
4 Samba (SMBX) 12:15 AM 12:17 AM 2 min 111
5 Kathua (KTHU) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 155
6 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 1:33 AM 1:38 AM 5 min 178
7 Mukerian (MEX) 2:15 AM 2:17 AM 2 min 217
8 Dasua (DZA) 2:34 AM 2:36 AM 2 min 233
9 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 2:52 AM 2:54 AM 2 min 248
10 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 3:45 AM 3:50 AM 5 min 291
11 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 307
12 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 4:24 AM 4:26 AM 2 min 329
13 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 5:00 AM 5:15 AM 15 min 343
14 Kila Raipur (QRP) 5:32 AM 5:34 AM 2 min 360
15 Ahmed Garh (AHH) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 369
16 Malerkotla (MET) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 388
17 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 6:35 AM 7:00 AM 25 min 405
18 Sangrur (SAG) 7:15 AM 7:17 AM 2 min 421
19 Sunam (SFM) 7:39 AM 7:41 AM 2 min 433
20 Lehra Gaga (LHA) 7:59 AM 8:01 AM 2 min 455
21 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min 471
22 Tohana (TUN) 9:11 AM 9:13 AM 2 min 483
23 Narwana Jn (NRW) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 509
24 Uchana (UCA) 9:54 AM 9:56 AM 2 min 524
25 Barsola (BZO) 10:06 AM 10:08 AM 2 min 535
26 Jind Jn (JIND) 10:24 AM 10:27 AM 3 min 543
27 Julana (JNA) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 568
28 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 600
29 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM 2 min 640
30 Shakur Basti (SSB) 12:36 PM 12:38 PM 2 min 660
31 New Delhi (NDLS) 1:30 PM 2:15 PM 45 min 671
32 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 678
33 Faridabad (FDB) 3:21 PM 3:23 PM 2 min 699
34 Agra Cantt (AGC) 6:40 PM 6:45 PM 5 min 865
35 Dhaulpur (DHO) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 918
36 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 8:50 PM 8:55 PM 5 min 984
37 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 10:30 PM 10:40 PM 10 min 1081
38 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 1372
39 Itarsi Jn (ET) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 5 min 1464
40 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 10:35 AM 10:45 AM 10 min 1761
41 Sewagram (SEGM) 11:47 AM 11:49 AM 2 min 1837
42 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 1:36 PM 1:38 PM 2 min 1958
43 Balharshah (BPQ) 2:30 PM 2:40 PM 10 min 1972
44 Ramagundam (RDM) 4:35 PM 4:37 PM 2 min 2113
45 Warangal (WL) 6:38 PM 6:43 PM 5 min 2214
46 Khammam (KMT) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 2322
47 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 2423
48 Tenali Jn (TEL) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 2454
49 Ongole (OGL) 1:43 AM 1:45 AM 2 min 2561
50 Nellore (NLR) 3:16 AM 3:18 AM 2 min 2677
51 Gudur Jn (GDR) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 2715
52 Renigunta Jn (RU) 5:40 AM 5:50 AM 10 min 2799
53 Tirupati (TPTY) 6:05 AM 6:10 AM 5 min 2808
54 Chittoor (CTO) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 2880
55 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 8:52 AM 8:57 AM 5 min 2913
56 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 2996
57 Salem Jn (SA) 11:40 AM 11:45 AM 5 min 3117
58 Erode Jn (Rev) (ED) 1:10 PM 1:20 PM 10 min 3179
59 Tiruppur (TUP) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 3229
60 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 5 min 3280
61 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 4:12 PM 4:15 PM 3 min 3334
62 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 5:00 PM 5:10 PM 10 min 3378
63 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 6:35 PM 6:40 PM 5 min 3464
64 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 3533
65 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 8:15 PM 8:20 PM 5 min 3554
66 Kasaragod (KGQ) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 3639
67 Mangalore Central (MAQ) 10:45 PM Last Stop 0 min 3685

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GSRD
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!