Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Tatanagar Jn ( TATA ) To Yesvantpur Jn ( YPR ) - TATA YPR EXP- 18111

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2441 Km.
Total no. of Stops 41
Travel Time 47 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 52 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Tatanagar Jn ( TATA ) - Yesvantpur Jn ( YPR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) Starting 6:35 PM 0 min 0
2 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 7:30 PM 7:32 PM 2 min 63
3 Rourkela (ROU) 8:56 PM 9:01 PM 5 min 164
4 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 10:35 PM 10:40 PM 5 min 265
5 Sambalpur (SBP) 11:25 PM 11:35 PM 10 min 314
6 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 356
7 Balangir (BLGR) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 432
8 Titlagarh (TIG) 2:45 AM 2:55 AM 10 min 495
9 Kesinga (KSNG) 3:10 AM 3:12 AM 2 min 508
10 Muniguda (MNGD) 4:16 AM 4:17 AM 1 min 581
11 Rayagada (RGDA) 6:15 AM 6:30 AM 15 min 635
12 Parvatipuram (PVP) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 682
13 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 7:33 AM 7:35 AM 2 min 706
14 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 8:25 AM 8:30 AM 5 min 759
15 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 9:35 AM 9:55 AM 20 min 820
16 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 11:59 AM 12:01 PM 2 min 971
17 Rajahmundry (RJY) 12:55 PM 12:57 PM 2 min 1021
18 Eluru (EE) 1:56 PM 1:58 PM 2 min 1111
19 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 3:30 PM 3:45 PM 15 min 1170
20 Khammam (KMT) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 1271
21 Warangal (WL) 7:06 PM 7:08 PM 2 min 1379
22 Maula Ali (MLY) 9:45 PM 9:46 PM 1 min 1515
23 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 10:20 PM 10:30 PM 10 min 1521
24 Lingampalli (LPI) 11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1 min 1543
25 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 11:45 PM 11:46 PM 1 min 1592
26 Tandur (TDU) 1:40 AM 1:41 AM 1 min 1634
27 Yadgir (YG) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM 2 min 1743
28 Raichur (RC) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 1812
29 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 1840
30 Adoni (AD) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 1881
31 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 7:50 AM 8:15 AM 25 min 1932
32 Bellary Jn (BAY) 9:45 AM 9:50 AM 5 min 1983
33 Molakalmuru (MOMU) 11:26 AM 11:27 AM 1 min 2051
34 Challakere (CHKE) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 min 2098
35 Chitradurg (CTA) 12:43 PM 12:45 PM 2 min 2134
36 Birur Jn (RRB) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 2236
37 Kadur (DRU) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 2242
38 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 3:05 PM 3:10 PM 5 min 2281
39 Tumkur (TK) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 2377
40 Chikbanavar (BAW) 5:35 PM 5:40 PM 5 min 2433
41 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 5:55 PM Last Stop 0 min 2441

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
2A
3A
3A
3A
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!