Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Tirunelveli ( TEN ) To Bilaspur Jn ( BSP ) - TEN BILASPUR EX- 22620

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2505 Km.
Total no. of Stops 29
Travel Time 44 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 57 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Tirunelveli ( TEN ) - Bilaspur Jn ( BSP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Tirunelveli (TEN) Starting 1:15 AM 0 min 0
2 Nagercoil Town (NJT) 2:24 AM 2:25 AM 1 min 79
3 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 4:20 AM 4:25 AM 5 min 145
4 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 5:20 AM 5:25 AM 5 min 209
5 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 250
6 Alleppey (ALLP) 6:52 AM 6:55 AM 3 min 294
7 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 8:10 AM 8:15 AM 5 min 350
8 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 8:36 AM 8:38 AM 2 min 370
9 Thrisur (TCR) 9:37 AM 9:40 AM 3 min 424
10 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 12:10 PM 12:15 PM 5 min 501
11 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 1:30 PM 1:35 PM 5 min 556
12 Tiruppur (TUP) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 606
13 Erode Jn (ED) 3:10 PM 3:20 PM 10 min 656
14 Salem Jn (SA) 4:12 PM 4:15 PM 3 min 719
15 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 923
16 Renigunta Jn (RU) 9:30 PM 9:40 PM 10 min 1056
17 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 3:55 AM 4:05 AM 10 min 1432
18 Warangal (WL) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 1640
19 Balharshah (BPQ) 11:30 AM 11:40 AM 10 min 1882
20 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 2:45 PM 2:55 PM 10 min 2094
21 Bhandara Road (BRD) 3:47 PM 3:49 PM 2 min 2156
22 Tumsar Road (TMR) 4:03 PM 4:05 PM 2 min 2174
23 Gondia Jn (G) 4:47 PM 4:49 PM 2 min 2224
24 Dongargarh (DGG) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 2297
25 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 6:07 PM 6:09 PM 2 min 2328
26 Durg (DURG) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 2358
27 Raipur Jn (R) 7:30 PM 7:40 PM 10 min 2394
28 Bhatapara (BYT) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 2458
29 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 9:35 PM Last Stop 0 min 2505

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!