Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Tirupati ( TPTY ) To Adilabad ( ADB ) - KRISHNA EXPRESS- 17405

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1228 Km.
Total no. of Stops 61
Travel Time 24 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 49 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Three tier (3A)
AC chair car (CC)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Tirupati ( TPTY ) - Adilabad ( ADB ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Tirupati (TPTY) Starting 5:25 AM 0 min 0
2 Renigunta Jn (RU) 5:40 AM 5:42 AM 2 min 10
3 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 33
4 Venkatagiri (VKI) 6:23 AM 6:24 AM 1 min 58
5 Vendodu (VDD) 6:37 AM 6:38 AM 1 min 74
6 Gudur Jn (GDR) 7:40 AM 7:42 AM 2 min 93
7 Vedayapalem (VDE) 8:02 AM 8:03 AM 1 min 125
8 Nellore (NLR) 8:09 AM 8:11 AM 2 min 132
9 Bitragunta (BTTR) 8:37 AM 8:38 AM 1 min 166
10 Kavali (KVZ) 8:52 AM 8:53 AM 1 min 182
11 Singarayakonda (SKM) 9:17 AM 9:18 AM 1 min 220
12 Tanguturu (TNR) 9:26 AM 9:27 AM 1 min 229
13 Ongole (OGL) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 248
14 Ammanabrolu (ANB) 10:12 AM 10:13 AM 1 min 263
15 Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 277
16 Vetapalem (VTM) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 289
17 Chirala (CLX) 10:41 AM 10:42 AM 1 min 297
18 Bapatla (BPP) 10:53 AM 10:54 AM 1 min 312
19 Nidubrolu (NDO) 11:21 AM 11:22 AM 1 min 333
20 Tenali Jn (TEL) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 355
21 Duggirala (DIG) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 364
22 Peddavadlapudi (PVD) 12:07 PM 12:08 PM 1 min 374
23 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 1:15 PM 1:30 PM 15 min 386
24 Kondapalli (KI) 1:52 PM 1:53 PM 1 min 404
25 Errupalem (YP) 2:15 PM 2:16 PM 1 min 428
26 Madhira (MDR) 2:28 PM 2:29 PM 1 min 443
27 Bonakalu (BKL) 2:41 PM 2:42 PM 1 min 459
28 Khammam (KMT) 2:54 PM 2:56 PM 2 min 487
29 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 510
30 Garla (GLA) 3:30 PM 3:31 PM 1 min 515
31 Mahbubabad (MABD) 3:47 PM 3:48 PM 1 min 534
32 Kesamudram (KDM) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 550
33 Nekonda (NKD) 4:12 PM 4:13 PM 1 min 565
34 Warangal (WL) 4:55 PM 4:57 PM 2 min 595
35 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 605
36 Ghanapur (GNP) 5:41 PM 5:42 PM 1 min 625
37 Raghunathpalli (RGP) 5:57 PM 5:58 PM 1 min 641
38 Jangaon (ZN) 6:06 PM 6:07 PM 1 min 653
39 Pembarti (PBP) 6:13 PM 6:14 PM 1 min 658
40 Aler (ALER) 6:23 PM 6:24 PM 1 min 667
41 Raigir (RAG) 6:48 PM 6:49 PM 1 min 684
42 Bhongir (BG) 6:55 PM 6:56 PM 1 min 690
43 Charlapalli (CHZ) 7:25 PM 7:26 PM 1 min 724
44 Maula Ali (MLY) 7:35 PM 7:36 PM 1 min 731
45 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 8:40 PM 9:10 PM 30 min 737
46 Malkajgiri (MJF) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 740
47 Bolarum (BMO) 9:41 PM 9:42 PM 1 min 750
48 Mirzapalli (MZL) 10:29 PM 10:30 PM 1 min 809
49 Akanapet (AKE) 10:38 PM 10:39 PM 1 min 819
50 Kamareddi (KMC) 11:00 PM 11:02 PM 2 min 845
51 Nizamabad (NZB) 12:01 AM 12:05 AM 4 min 897
52 Basar (BSX) 12:30 AM 12:32 AM 2 min 926
53 Dharmabad (DAB) 12:41 AM 12:42 AM 1 min 936
54 Umri (UMRI) 1:07 AM 1:08 AM 1 min 966
55 Mudkhed Jn (MUE) 2:30 AM 2:40 AM 10 min 985
56 Bhokar (BOKR) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 1017
57 Himayatnagar Deccan (HEM) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 1071
58 Sahasrakund (SHSK) 4:04 AM 4:05 AM 1 min 1094
59 Bodhani Bujrug (BHBK) 4:39 AM 4:40 AM 1 min 1139
60 Kinwat (KNVT) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 1161
61 Adilabad (ADB) 6:15 AM Last Stop 0 min 1228

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
2S
GS
GS
2S
3A
CC
SL
SL
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!