Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Tirupati ( TPTY ) To Chamarajanagar ( CMNR ) - TPTY CMNR PASS- 56214

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 535 Km.
Total no. of Stops 47
Travel Time 14 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 36 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
First class (FC)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Tirupati ( TPTY ) - Chamarajanagar ( CMNR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Tirupati (TPTY) Starting 9:35 PM 0 min 0
2 Chandragiri (CGI) 9:44 PM 9:45 PM 1 min 12
3 Kotala H (KEN) 9:51 PM 9:52 PM 1 min 15
4 Panapakam (PAM) 10:06 PM 10:07 PM 1 min 30
5 Pakala Jn (PAK) 10:24 PM 10:25 PM 1 min 42
6 Putalapattu (PTT) 10:39 PM 10:40 PM 1 min 58
7 Chittoor (CTO) 10:59 PM 11:00 PM 1 min 72
8 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 105
9 Gudiyattam (GYM) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 130
10 Valathoor (VLT) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM 2 min 139
11 Ambur (AB) 12:59 AM 1:00 AM 1 min 157
12 Vaniyambadi (VN) 1:14 AM 1:15 AM 1 min 173
13 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 1:45 AM 1:50 AM 5 min 189
14 Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT) 2:04 AM 2:05 AM 1 min 198
15 Patchur (PU) 2:13 AM 2:15 AM 2 min 206
16 Mulanur (MAR) 2:29 AM 2:30 AM 1 min 220
17 Kuppam (KPN) 3:14 AM 3:15 AM 1 min 232
18 Gudupalli (GDP) 3:24 AM 3:25 AM 1 min 242
19 Bisanattam (BSM) 3:34 AM 3:35 AM 1 min 247
20 Kamasamudram (KSM) 3:44 AM 3:45 AM 1 min 255
21 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 4:15 AM 4:30 AM 15 min 267
22 Tyakal (TCL) 4:40 AM 4:41 AM 1 min 279
23 Malur (MLO) 4:54 AM 4:55 AM 1 min 294
24 Devangonthi (DKN) 5:04 AM 5:05 AM 1 min 306
25 Whitefield (WFD) 5:14 AM 5:15 AM 1 min 313
26 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 323
27 Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 326
28 Bangalore East (BNCE) 6:17 AM 6:18 AM 1 min 330
29 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 6:25 AM 6:30 AM 5 min 333
30 Bengaluru City (SBC) 6:55 AM 7:30 AM 35 min 337
31 Kengeri (KGI) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 349
32 Bidadi (BID) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 366
33 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 381
34 Channapatna (CPT) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 392
35 Maddur (MAD) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 411
36 Hanakere (HNK) 9:03 AM 9:04 AM 1 min 420
37 Mandya (MYA) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 430
38 Yeliyur (Y) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 437
39 Byadrahalli (BDRL) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 446
40 Pandavapura (PANP) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 455
41 Shrirangapattana (S) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 460
42 Naganahalli (NHY) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 467
43 Mysuru Jn (MYS) 10:30 AM 10:40 AM 10 min 475
44 Ashokapuram (AP) 10:42 AM 10:43 AM 1 min 480
45 Kadakola (KDO) 10:56 AM 10:57 AM 1 min 491
46 Nanajangud Town (NTW) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 500
47 Chamarajanagar (CMNR) 12:30 PM Last Stop 0 min 535

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
FC
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!