Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) To Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) - TRIVANDRAM EXP- 16331

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1959 Km.
Total no. of Stops 42
Travel Time 39 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 50 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) - Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) Starting 12:10 PM 0 min 0
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 9
3 Thane (TNA) 12:42 PM 12:45 PM 3 min 34
4 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 1:06 PM 1:08 PM 2 min 54
5 Karjat (KJT) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 100
6 Lonavla (LNL) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 128
7 Pune Jn (PUNE) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 192
8 Daund Jn (DD) 5:00 PM 5:05 PM 5 min 268
9 Kurduwadi (KWV) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 377
10 Solapur Jn (SUR) 8:15 PM 8:25 PM 10 min 455
11 Gulbarga (GR) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 568
12 Shahabad (SDB) 11:00 PM 11:02 PM 2 min 595
13 Wadi Jn (WADI) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM 5 min 605
14 Yadgir (YG) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 644
15 Raichur (RC) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM 2 min 713
16 Adoni (AD) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 782
17 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 3:55 AM 4:00 AM 5 min 833
18 Gooty Jn (GY) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 862
19 Anantapur (ATP) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 919
20 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 6:50 AM 6:55 AM 5 min 953
21 Hindupur (HUP) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 1031
22 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 1130
23 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 11:55 AM 12:05 PM 10 min 1187
24 Tirupattur (TPT) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 1272
25 Salem Jn (SA) 3:35 PM 3:40 PM 5 min 1385
26 Erode Jn (ED) 4:50 PM 5:00 PM 10 min 1447
27 Tiruppur (TUP) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 1497
28 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 6:47 PM 6:50 PM 3 min 1548
29 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 1554
30 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 8:05 PM 8:10 PM 5 min 1602
31 Ottappalam (OTP) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 1634
32 Thrisur (TCR) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 1679
33 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 10:15 PM 10:17 PM 2 min 1734
34 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 11:00 PM 11:05 PM 5 min 1753
35 Shertallai (SRTL) 11:35 PM 11:37 PM 2 min 1787
36 Alleppey (ALLP) 11:59 PM 12:02 AM 3 min 1810
37 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 12:11 AM 12:13 AM 2 min 1822
38 Harippadu (HAD) 12:30 AM 12:32 AM 2 min 1841
39 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM 2 min 1854
40 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 1:45 AM 1:50 AM 5 min 1894
41 Varkala (VAK) 2:11 AM 2:13 AM 2 min 1918
42 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 3:20 AM Last Stop 0 min 1959

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
2A
2A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!