Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) To Eranakulam Jn ( ERS ) - VANCHINAD EXP- 16304

Train TypeIntercity Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 220 Km.
Total no. of Stops 19
Travel Time 05 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 43 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC chair car (CC)
General (GN)

Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) - Eranakulam Jn ( ERS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) Starting 5:45 PM 0 min 0
2 Kazhakuttam (KZK) 5:58 PM 6:00 PM 2 min 14
3 Chirayinkil (CRY) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 29
4 Kadakavur (KVU) 6:19 PM 6:21 PM 2 min 32
5 Varkala (VAK) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 41
6 Paravur (PVU) 6:40 PM 6:42 PM 2 min 53
7 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 6:55 PM 6:58 PM 3 min 65
8 Sasthankotta (STKT) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 85
9 Karunagapalli (KPY) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 92
10 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 7:40 PM 7:41 PM 1 min 106
11 Mavelikara (MVLK) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 114
12 Chengannur (CNGR) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 126
13 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 135
14 Changanaseri (CGY) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 143
15 Kottayam (KTYM) 8:47 PM 8:50 PM 3 min 161
16 Piravam Road (PVRD) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 192
17 Mulanturtti (MNTT) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 203
18 Tripunitura (TRTR) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 211
19 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 10:50 PM Last Stop 0 min 220

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
2S
CC
2S
2S
2S
GS
2S
2S
2S
GS
GS
2S
2S
2S
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!