Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) To Gorakhpur Jn ( GKP ) - RAPTISAGAR EXP- 12512

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 3253 Km.
Total no. of Stops 60
Travel Time 57 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 57 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) - Gorakhpur Jn ( GKP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) Starting 6:10 AM 0 min 0
2 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 7:05 AM 7:10 AM 5 min 65
3 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 106
4 Harippadu (HAD) 8:01 AM 8:03 AM 2 min 119
5 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 8:21 AM 8:23 AM 2 min 137
6 Alleppey (ALLP) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 149
7 Shertallai (SRTL) 8:56 AM 8:58 AM 2 min 173
8 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 10:10 AM 10:15 AM 5 min 206
9 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 225
10 Angamali (AFK) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 234
11 Chalakudi (CKI) 11:07 AM 11:09 AM 2 min 250
12 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 256
13 Thrisur (TCR) 11:42 AM 11:45 AM 3 min 280
14 Wadakancheri (WKI) 11:57 AM 11:59 AM 2 min 296
15 Shoranur Jn (Rev) (SRR) 1:00 PM 1:10 PM 10 min 313
16 Ottappalam (OTP) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 326
17 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 357
18 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 3:20 PM 3:25 PM 5 min 412
19 Tiruppur (TUP) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 462
20 Erode Jn (ED) 5:05 PM 5:15 PM 10 min 512
21 Salem Jn (SA) 6:05 PM 6:10 PM 5 min 575
22 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 695
23 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 778
24 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 11:05 PM 11:25 PM 20 min 908
25 Gudur Jn (GDR) 1:35 AM 1:37 AM 2 min 1045
26 Nellore (NLR) 2:01 AM 2:03 AM 2 min 1083
27 Ongole (OGL) 3:29 AM 3:30 AM 1 min 1199
28 Chirala (CLX) 4:05 AM 4:06 AM 1 min 1249
29 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 6:05 AM 6:20 AM 15 min 1338
30 Khammam (KMT) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 1439
31 Warangal (WL) 9:20 AM 9:22 AM 2 min 1546
32 Ramagundam (RDM) 10:34 AM 10:36 AM 2 min 1649
33 Manchiryal (MCI) 10:47 AM 10:48 AM 1 min 1662
34 Belampalli (BPA) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 1682
35 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 11:36 AM 11:37 AM 1 min 1721
36 Balharshah (BPQ) 1:05 PM 1:15 PM 10 min 1790
37 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 1804
38 Hinganghat (HGT) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 1888
39 Sewagram (SEGM) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 1925
40 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 4:45 PM 5:00 PM 15 min 2001
41 Pandhurna (PAR) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 2105
42 Amla Jn (AMLA) 7:17 PM 7:19 PM 2 min 2169
43 Betul (BZU) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 2192
44 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 2228
45 Itarsi Jn (ET) 10:15 PM 10:20 PM 5 min 2298
46 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 2390
47 Lalitpur (LAR) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 2591
48 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 4:18 AM 4:30 AM 12 min 2681
49 Orai (ORAI) 6:01 AM 6:03 AM 2 min 2795
50 Pokhrayan (PHN) 6:31 AM 6:33 AM 2 min 2842
51 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 8:15 AM 8:20 AM 5 min 2901
52 Unnao Jn (ON) 8:42 AM 8:44 AM 2 min 2918
53 Lucknow Ne (Rev) (LJN) 9:45 AM 10:05 AM 20 min 2974
54 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 10:31 AM 10:32 AM 1 min 2986
55 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 3011
56 Gonda Jn (GD) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 5 min 3099
57 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 12:59 PM 1:01 PM 2 min 3127
58 Basti (BST) 1:50 PM 1:55 PM 5 min 3188
59 Khalilabad (KLD) 2:16 PM 2:18 PM 2 min 3218
60 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 3:20 PM Last Stop 0 min 3253

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
3A
3A
3A
3A
2A
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!