Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) To H Nizamuddin ( NZM ) - NIZAMUDDIN EXP- 12643

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 3013 Km.
Total no. of Stops 32
Travel Time 50 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 59 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) - H Nizamuddin ( NZM ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) Starting 2:15 PM 0 min 0
2 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 2:55 PM 3:00 PM 5 min 65
3 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 106
4 Alleppey (ALLP) 4:45 PM 4:48 PM 3 min 149
5 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 6:40 PM 6:50 PM 10 min 206
6 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 225
7 Thrisur (TCR) 8:00 PM 8:03 PM 3 min 280
8 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 9:40 PM 9:45 PM 5 min 357
9 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM 5 min 412
10 Tiruppur (TUP) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 462
11 Erode Jn (ED) 12:50 AM 12:55 AM 5 min 512
12 Salem Jn (SA) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 575
13 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 778
14 Chittoor (CTO) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 811
15 Tirupati (TPTY) 7:30 AM 7:35 AM 5 min 883
16 Renigunta Jn (RU) 7:50 AM 8:00 AM 10 min 893
17 Gudur Jn (GDR) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 976
18 Ongole (OGL) 11:35 AM 11:36 AM 1 min 1130
19 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:15 PM 2:35 PM 20 min 1268
20 Warangal (WL) 5:30 PM 5:35 PM 5 min 1477
21 Balharshah (BPQ) 9:15 PM 9:25 PM 10 min 1719
22 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 12:20 AM 12:30 AM 10 min 1931
23 Betul (BZU) 3:02 AM 3:03 AM 1 min 2121
24 Itarsi Jn (ET) 4:40 AM 4:45 AM 5 min 2228
25 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 6:25 AM 6:30 AM 5 min 2319
26 Bina Jn (BINA) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 2458
27 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 10:28 AM 10:38 AM 10 min 2610
28 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 11:52 AM 11:57 AM 5 min 2707
29 Agra Cantt (AGC) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 2826
30 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 2830
31 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 2:55 PM 3:00 PM 5 min 2880
32 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 5:10 PM Last Stop 0 min 3013

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!