Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) To H Nizamuddin ( NZM ) - NIZAMUDDIN EXP- 22633

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 3149 Km.
Total no. of Stops 29
Travel Time 52 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 60 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) - H Nizamuddin ( NZM ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) Starting 2:15 PM 0 min 0
2 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 2:55 PM 3:00 PM 5 min 65
3 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 106
4 Alleppey (ALLP) 4:45 PM 4:48 PM 3 min 149
5 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 6:40 PM 6:50 PM 10 min 206
6 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 225
7 Thrisur (TCR) 8:00 PM 8:03 PM 3 min 280
8 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 9:10 PM 9:20 PM 10 min 313
9 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 10:35 PM 10:40 PM 5 min 399
10 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 488
11 Kasaragod (KGQ) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 574
12 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 2:15 AM 2:25 AM 10 min 625
13 Udupi (UD) 3:46 AM 3:48 AM 2 min 706
14 Karwar (KAWR) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 973
15 Madgaon (MAO) 8:00 AM 8:10 AM 10 min 1055
16 Pernem (PERN) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 1135
17 Sindhudurg (SNDD) 10:10 AM 10:12 AM 2 min 1209
18 Ratnagiri (RN) 12:50 PM 12:55 PM 5 min 1390
19 Chiplun (CHI) 3:00 PM 3:02 PM 2 min 1496
20 Panvel (PNVL) 8:40 PM 8:45 PM 5 min 1752
21 Vasai Road (BSR) 10:30 PM 10:35 PM 5 min 1819
22 Surat (ST) 1:55 AM 2:00 AM 5 min 2034
23 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 3:35 AM 3:37 AM 2 min 2163
24 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 7:35 AM 7:50 AM 15 min 2425
25 Kota Jn (KOTA) 11:25 AM 11:35 AM 10 min 2691
26 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 12:50 PM 12:52 PM 2 min 2799
27 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 3:00 PM 3:02 PM 2 min 2982
28 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 4:05 PM 4:07 PM 2 min 3015
29 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 6:20 PM Last Stop 0 min 3149

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
3A
2A
2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!