Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) To Lokmanyatilak T ( LTT ) - NETRAVATHI EXP- 16346

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1804 Km.
Total no. of Stops 46
Travel Time 32 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 56 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) - Lokmanyatilak T ( LTT ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) Starting 9:50 AM 0 min 0
2 Varkala (VAK) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 41
3 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 10:50 AM 10:55 AM 5 min 65
4 Karunagapalli (KPY) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 92
5 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 106
6 Harippadu (HAD) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 119
7 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 137
8 Alleppey (ALLP) 12:47 PM 12:50 PM 3 min 149
9 Shertallai (SRTL) 1:13 PM 1:15 PM 2 min 173
10 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 206
11 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 2:26 PM 2:28 PM 2 min 225
12 Divine Nagar (DINR) 2:44 PM 2:46 PM 2 min 247
13 Thrisur (TCR) 3:17 PM 3:20 PM 3 min 280
14 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 4:40 PM 4:50 PM 10 min 313
15 Kuttippuram (KTU) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 343
16 Tirur (TIR) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 358
17 Parpanangadi (PGI) 5:58 PM 6:00 PM 2 min 374
18 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 399
19 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 445
20 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 467
21 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 8:40 PM 8:45 PM 5 min 488
22 Kannapuram (KPQ) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 502
23 Payyanur (PAY) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 521
24 Charvattur (CHV) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 536
25 Kanhangad (KZE) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 551
26 Kasaragod (KGQ) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 574
27 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 11:15 PM 11:25 PM 10 min 625
28 Surathkal (SL) 12:12 AM 12:14 AM 2 min 647
29 Udupi (UD) 12:56 AM 12:58 AM 2 min 706
30 Kundapura (KUDA) 1:32 AM 1:34 AM 2 min 751
31 Mookambika Road (BYNR) 2:06 AM 2:08 AM 2 min 798
32 Bhatkal (BTJL) 2:26 AM 2:28 AM 2 min 820
33 Murdeshwar (MRDW) 2:50 AM 2:52 AM 2 min 840
34 Kumta (KT) 3:30 AM 3:32 AM 2 min 896
35 Karwar (KAWR) 4:36 AM 4:38 AM 2 min 973
36 Cancona (CNO) 5:04 AM 5:06 AM 2 min 1010
37 Madgaon (MAO) 5:45 AM 5:55 AM 10 min 1055
38 Karmali (KRMI) 6:24 AM 6:26 AM 2 min 1095
39 Thivim (THVM) 6:46 AM 6:48 AM 2 min 1120
40 Kudal (KUDL) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 1195
41 Ratnagiri (RN) 11:05 AM 11:10 AM 5 min 1390
42 Chiplun (CHI) 12:46 PM 12:48 PM 2 min 1496
43 Roha (ROHA) 3:20 PM 3:25 PM 5 min 1675
44 Panvel (PNVL) 4:40 PM 4:45 PM 5 min 1752
45 Thane (TNA) 5:33 PM 5:35 PM 2 min 1787
46 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 6:20 PM Last Stop 0 min 1804

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
3A
3A
3A
3A
2A
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!