Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Udaipur City ( UDZ ) To Khajuraho ( KURJ ) - UDZ KURJ EXP- 19666

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1092 Km.
Total no. of Stops 30
Travel Time 21 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 51 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Udaipur City ( UDZ ) - Khajuraho ( KURJ ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Udaipur City (UDZ) Starting 10:20 PM 0 min 0
2 Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 10:25 PM 10:27 PM 2 min 5
3 Mavli Jn (MVJ) 11:04 PM 11:06 PM 2 min 43
4 Chittaurgarh (Rev) (COR) 12:15 AM 12:35 AM 20 min 115
5 Bhilwara (BHL) 1:20 AM 1:25 AM 5 min 169
6 Ajmer Jn (AII) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 301
7 Kishangarh (KSG) 4:09 AM 4:11 AM 2 min 329
8 Phulera Jn (FL) 4:50 AM 4:52 AM 2 min 380
9 Jaipur Jn (JP) 5:45 AM 6:15 AM 30 min 435
10 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 441
11 Dausa (DO) 7:04 AM 7:06 AM 2 min 496
12 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 525
13 Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD) 8:24 AM 8:26 AM 2 min 558
14 Kherli (KL) 8:42 AM 8:44 AM 2 min 577
15 Nadbai (NBI) 9:00 AM 9:02 AM 2 min 594
16 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 9:42 AM 9:44 AM 2 min 622
17 Achhnera Jn (AH) 10:04 AM 10:06 AM 2 min 650
18 Idgah (IDH) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 674
19 Agra Cantt (AGC) 11:40 AM 11:45 AM 5 min 675
20 Dhaulpur (DHO) 12:36 PM 12:38 PM 2 min 728
21 Morena (MRA) 1:01 PM 1:03 PM 2 min 755
22 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 1:35 PM 1:40 PM 5 min 794
23 Dabra (DBA) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 836
24 Datia (DAA) 2:41 PM 2:43 PM 2 min 866
25 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 3:20 PM 3:30 PM 10 min 891
26 Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 4:30 PM 4:32 PM 2 min 955
27 Harpalpur (HPP) 4:54 PM 4:56 PM 2 min 976
28 Kulpahar (KLAR) 5:24 PM 5:26 PM 2 min 1007
29 Mahoba (MBA) 5:58 PM 6:00 PM 2 min 1029
30 Khajuraho (KURJ) 7:50 PM Last Stop 0 min 1092

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
2A
1A + 2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!