Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Ujjain Jn ( UJN ) To Dehradun ( DDN ) - UJJAINI EXPRESS- 14309

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1245 Km.
Total no. of Stops 30
Travel Time 28 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 43 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Ujjain Jn ( UJN ) - Dehradun ( DDN ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Ujjain Jn (UJN) Starting 3:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Maksi (MKC) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 41
3 Shajapur (SFY) 4:16 PM 4:18 PM 2 min 69
4 Pachora Road (PFR) 5:24 PM 5:26 PM 2 min 128
5 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 158
6 Kumbhraj (KHRJ) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 211
7 Ruthiyai (RTA) 7:25 PM 7:30 PM 5 min 235
8 Guna (GUNA) 8:10 PM 8:20 PM 10 min 255
9 Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 300
10 Mungaoli (MNV) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 345
11 Bina Jn (BINA) 11:55 PM 12:20 AM 25 min 374
12 Lalitpur (LAR) 1:12 AM 1:14 AM 2 min 436
13 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 3:05 AM 3:15 AM 10 min 526
14 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 4:25 AM 4:30 AM 5 min 623
15 Morena (MRA) 4:55 AM 4:57 AM 2 min 662
16 Dhaulpur (DHO) 5:50 AM 5:52 AM 2 min 689
17 Agra Cantt (AGC) 7:00 AM 7:08 AM 8 min 742
18 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 746
19 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 8:05 AM 8:10 AM 5 min 796
20 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 837
21 Faridabad (FDB) 10:21 AM 10:22 AM 1 min 908
22 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 11:10 AM 11:30 AM 20 min 929
23 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 952
24 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM 2 min 999
25 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 1:34 PM 1:36 PM 2 min 1055
26 Deoband (DBD) 1:55 PM 1:57 PM 2 min 1078
27 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 3:00 PM 3:35 PM 35 min 1113
28 Roorkee (RK) 4:05 PM 4:07 PM 2 min 1148
29 Haridwar Jn (HW) 5:05 PM 5:15 PM 10 min 1193
30 Dehradun (DDN) 7:40 PM Last Stop 0 min 1245

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
3A
2A + 3A
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!