Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) To Mysuru Jn ( MYS ) - BSB MYS EXP- 16230

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2706 Km.
Total no. of Stops 34
Travel Time 53 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 50 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) - Mysuru Jn ( MYS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) Starting 9:05 PM 0 min 0
2 Mirzapur (MZP) 10:46 PM 10:48 PM 2 min 76
3 Chheoki (COI) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min 157
4 Satna (STA) 3:10 AM 3:20 AM 10 min 326
5 Maihar (MYR) 3:44 AM 3:46 AM 2 min 362
6 Katni Jn (KTE) 4:35 AM 4:40 AM 5 min 425
7 Jabalpur (JBP) 6:00 AM 6:10 AM 10 min 515
8 Narsinghpur (NU) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 599
9 Pipariya (PPI) 8:42 AM 8:44 AM 2 min 693
10 Itarsi Jn (ET) 9:50 AM 10:00 AM 10 min 760
11 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 1:40 PM 1:45 PM 5 min 944
12 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 3:20 PM 3:30 PM 10 min 1067
13 Manmad Jn (MMR) 6:00 PM 6:05 PM 5 min 1251
14 Kopargaon (KPG) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 1293
15 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 10:27 PM 10:30 PM 3 min 1404
16 Daund Jn (DD) 12:10 AM 12:20 AM 10 min 1488
17 Solapur Jn (SUR) 4:15 AM 4:25 AM 10 min 1676
18 Gulbarga (GR) 7:27 AM 7:30 AM 3 min 1789
19 Yadgir (YG) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 1864
20 Krishna (KSN) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 1908
21 Raichur (RC) 9:55 AM 9:57 AM 2 min 1933
22 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM 2 min 1961
23 Adoni (AD) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 2002
24 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 11:55 AM 12:10 PM 15 min 2054
25 Bellary Jn (BAY) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 2104
26 Chitradurg (CTA) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 2255
27 Kadur (DRU) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 2363
28 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 8:45 PM 8:50 PM 5 min 2402
29 Tumkur (TK) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 2498
30 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 2562
31 Bengaluru City (SBC) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 2568
32 Kengeri (KGI) 12:31 AM 12:33 AM 2 min 2580
33 Mandya (MYA) 1:28 AM 1:30 AM 2 min 2661
34 Mysuru Jn (MYS) 3:00 AM Last Stop 0 min 2706

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!