Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Vijayapura ( BJP ) To Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) - BJP BB FAST PAS- 51030

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 564 Km.
Total no. of Stops 34
Travel Time 13 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 42 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Vijayapura ( BJP ) - Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Vijayapura (BJP) Starting 2:50 PM 0 min 0
2 Minchnal (MNL) 3:08 PM 3:09 PM 1 min 19
3 Nimbal (NBL) 3:25 PM 3:26 PM 1 min 37
4 Indi Road (IDR) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 51
5 Lachyan (LHN) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 61
6 Tadwal (TVL) 4:20 PM 4:25 PM 5 min 75
7 Hotgi (HG) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 94
8 Solapur Jn (SUR) 5:20 PM 5:30 PM 10 min 109
9 Kurduwadi (KWV) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 188
10 Jeur (JEUR) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 223
11 Bhigvan (BGVN) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 270
12 Daund Jn (DD) 9:15 PM 9:30 PM 15 min 297
13 Uruli (URI) 10:04 PM 10:05 PM 1 min 344
14 Pune Jn (PUNE) 10:55 PM 11:05 PM 10 min 373
15 Shivaji Nagar (SVJR) 11:13 PM 11:14 PM 1 min 375
16 Khadki (KK) 11:19 PM 11:20 PM 1 min 379
17 Dapodi (DAPD) 11:24 PM 11:25 PM 1 min 381
18 Pimpri (PMP) 11:31 PM 11:32 PM 1 min 387
19 Chinchvad (CCH) 11:39 PM 11:40 PM 1 min 389
20 Akurdi (AKRD) 11:44 PM 11:45 PM 1 min 393
21 Dehu Road (DEHR) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 397
22 Talegaon (TGN) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 407
23 Vadgaon (VDN) 12:24 AM 12:25 AM 1 min 411
24 Kamshet (KMST) 12:30 AM 12:31 AM 1 min 421
25 Lonavla (LNL) 1:13 AM 1:15 AM 2 min 437
26 Khandala (KAD) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 440
27 Karjat (KJT) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 465
28 Badlapur (BUD) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 497
29 Ambarnath (ABH) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 505
30 Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 507
31 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 2:52 AM 2:55 AM 3 min 511
32 Thane (TNA) 3:17 AM 3:20 AM 3 min 531
33 Dadar Cr (DR) 3:42 AM 3:45 AM 3 min 556
34 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 4:10 AM Last Stop 0 min 564

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!