Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Vijayapura ( BJP ) To Raichur ( RC ) - BJP RC PASS- 57133

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 363 Km.
Total no. of Stops 41
Travel Time 09 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 37 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Vijayapura ( BJP ) - Raichur ( RC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Vijayapura (BJP) Starting 12:25 PM 0 min 0
2 Minchnal (MNL) 12:34 PM 12:35 PM 1 min 18
3 Kyatanakeri Road H (KTK) 12:44 PM 12:45 PM 1 min 27
4 Nimbal (NBL) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 min 36
5 Chorgi H (CHRG) 1:04 PM 1:05 PM 1 min 42
6 Indi Road (IDR) 1:14 PM 1:15 PM 1 min 49
7 Lachyan (LHN) 1:29 PM 1:30 PM 1 min 59
8 Padnur H (PDNR) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 64
9 Tadwal (TVL) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 72
10 Sulerjavalge (SLGE) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 1 min 79
11 Aherwadi H (AHD) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 85
12 Hotgi (HG) 2:32 PM 2:34 PM 2 min 92
13 Solapur Jn (SUR) 3:00 PM 3:25 PM 25 min 107
14 Tilati (TLT) 3:56 PM 3:57 PM 1 min 131
15 Akalkot Road (AKOR) 4:05 PM 4:07 PM 2 min 142
16 Nagansur (NGS) 4:15 PM 4:16 PM 1 min 147
17 Boroti (BOT) 4:27 PM 4:28 PM 1 min 156
18 Dudhani (DUD) 4:45 PM 4:47 PM 2 min 170
19 Kulali (KUI) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 180
20 Gaudgaon (GDGN) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 187
21 Ganagapur Road (GUR) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 193
22 Hunsihadgil (HHD) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 200
23 Sawalgi (SVG) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 207
24 Bablad (BBD) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 215
25 Gulbarga (GR) 6:00 PM 6:05 PM 5 min 220
26 Hirenanduru (HQR) 6:16 PM 6:17 PM 1 min 230
27 Martur (MR) 6:25 PM 6:26 PM 1 min 236
28 Shahabad (SDB) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 246
29 Wadi Jn (WADI) 7:00 PM 7:10 PM 10 min 256
30 Nalwar (NW) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 269
31 Shampurhalli H (SPHL) 7:32 PM 7:33 PM 1 min 276
32 Thangundi (TGDE) 7:40 PM 7:41 PM 1 min 285
33 Yadgir (YG) 7:50 PM 7:51 PM 1 min 294
34 Lingiri (LGRE) 8:02 PM 8:03 PM 1 min 305
35 Saidapur (SADP) 8:12 PM 8:13 PM 1 min 318
36 Chegunta (CGTA) 8:22 PM 8:23 PM 1 min 329
37 Krishna (KSN) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 338
38 Yadlapur (YDLP) 8:57 PM 8:58 PM 1 min 341
39 Chiksugur (CK) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 347
40 Yermaras (YS) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 354
41 Raichur (RC) 10:10 PM Last Stop 0 min 363

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!