Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) To Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) - VSKP ASR HKG EX- 18507

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2570 Km.
Total no. of Stops 47
Travel Time 48 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 53 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) - Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) Starting 11:50 PM 0 min 0
2 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 61
3 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 131
4 Palasa (PSA) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 203
5 Brahmapur (BAM) 4:10 AM 4:16 AM 6 min 277
6 Chatrapur (CAP) 4:35 AM 4:37 AM 2 min 299
7 Balugaon (BALU) 5:20 AM 5:22 AM 2 min 353
8 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 6:15 AM 6:30 AM 15 min 424
9 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 6:50 AM 6:55 AM 5 min 443
10 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 505
11 Talcher (Rev) (TLHR) 8:55 AM 9:20 AM 25 min 557
12 Angul (ANGL) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM 2 min 575
13 Boinda (BONA) 11:06 AM 11:08 AM 2 min 614
14 Rairakhol (RAIR) 11:46 AM 11:47 AM 1 min 660
15 Sambalpur (Rev) (SBP) 1:00 PM 1:20 PM 20 min 731
16 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 1:26 PM 1:27 PM 1 min 733
17 Jharsuguda Jn (Rev) (JSG) 2:40 PM 3:15 PM 35 min 780
18 Brajarajnagar (BRJN) 3:23 PM 3:25 PM 2 min 793
19 Belpahar (BPH) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 802
20 Raigarh (RIG) 4:11 PM 4:13 PM 2 min 853
21 Kharsia (KHS) 4:42 PM 4:43 PM 1 min 887
22 Sakti (SKT) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 902
23 Champa Jn (CPH) 5:26 PM 5:31 PM 5 min 933
24 Akaltara (AKT) 5:52 PM 5:54 PM 2 min 958
25 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 6:50 PM 7:05 PM 15 min 985
26 Pendra Road (PND) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 1086
27 Anuppur Jn (APR) 9:35 PM 9:40 PM 5 min 1136
28 Shahdol (SDL) 10:25 PM 10:27 PM 2 min 1177
29 Umaria (UMR) 11:29 PM 11:31 PM 2 min 1244
30 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 1:25 AM 1:35 AM 10 min 1303
31 Damoh (DMO) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 1412
32 Saugor (SGO) 4:15 AM 4:20 AM 5 min 1490
33 Khurai (KYE) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 1542
34 Malkhedi (MAKR) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 1560
35 Lalitpur (LAR) 6:45 AM 6:46 AM 1 min 1623
36 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 8:00 AM 8:10 AM 10 min 1713
37 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 9:20 AM 9:25 AM 5 min 1810
38 Agra Cantt (AGC) 11:24 AM 11:29 AM 5 min 1928
39 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 12:12 PM 12:15 PM 3 min 1982
40 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 2:15 PM 2:17 PM 2 min 2116
41 New Delhi (NDLS) 2:40 PM 3:00 PM 20 min 2123
42 Panipat Jn (PNP) 4:37 PM 4:39 PM 2 min 2212
43 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 6:35 PM 6:45 PM 10 min 2321
44 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 8:22 PM 8:27 PM 5 min 2435
45 Jalandhar City (JUC) 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 5 min 2492
46 Beas Jn (BEAS) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 2528
47 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 11:55 PM Last Stop 0 min 2570

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!