Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) To H Nizamuddin ( NZM ) - SWARNAJAYANTI E- 12803

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2095 Km.
Total no. of Stops 21
Travel Time 32 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 64 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) - H Nizamuddin ( NZM ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) Starting 8:20 AM 0 min 0
2 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 10:25 AM 10:26 AM 1 min 151
3 Rajahmundry (RJY) 11:20 AM 11:22 AM 2 min 201
4 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 244
5 Eluru (EE) 12:27 PM 12:28 PM 1 min 291
6 Vijayawada Jn (Rev) (BZA) 2:15 PM 2:35 PM 20 min 351
7 Warangal (WL) 5:30 PM 5:35 PM 5 min 559
8 Balharshah (BPQ) 9:15 PM 9:25 PM 10 min 802
9 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 12:20 AM 12:30 AM 10 min 1013
10 Pandhurna (PAR) 1:47 AM 1:48 AM 1 min 1117
11 Betul (BZU) 3:02 AM 3:03 AM 1 min 1203
12 Itarsi Jn (ET) 4:40 AM 4:45 AM 5 min 1310
13 Hoshangabad (HBD) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 1328
14 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 6:25 AM 6:30 AM 5 min 1402
15 Bina Jn (BINA) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 1540
16 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 10:28 AM 10:38 AM 10 min 1693
17 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 11:52 AM 11:57 AM 5 min 1790
18 Agra Cantt (AGC) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 1908
19 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 2:14 PM 2:15 PM 1 min 1912
20 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 2:55 PM 3:00 PM 5 min 1962
21 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 5:10 PM Last Stop 0 min 2095

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
3A
3A
3A
2A
2A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!