Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) To Sainagar Shirdi ( SNSI ) - VSKP SNSI EX- 18503

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1403 Km.
Total no. of Stops 25
Travel Time 27 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 52 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) - Sainagar Shirdi ( SNSI ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) Starting 9:05 AM 0 min 0
2 Duvvada (DVD) 9:36 AM 9:37 AM 1 min 18
3 Anakapalle (AKP) 9:54 AM 9:55 AM 1 min 34
4 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 10:12 AM 10:13 AM 1 min 58
5 Tuni (TUNI) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 98
6 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 11:17 AM 11:19 AM 2 min 151
7 Rajahmundry (RJY) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 201
8 Eluru (EE) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 291
9 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 3:00 PM 3:20 PM 20 min 351
10 Khammam (KMT) 4:30 PM 4:32 PM 2 min 452
11 Warangal (WL) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 559
12 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 569
13 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 9:30 PM 10:00 PM 30 min 701
14 Kamareddi (KMC) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 810
15 Nizamabad (NZB) 1:10 AM 1:15 AM 5 min 862
16 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 973
17 Purna Jn (PAU) 4:25 AM 4:30 AM 5 min 1003
18 Parbhani Jn (PBN) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 1031
19 Jalna (J) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 1146
20 Aurangabad (AWB) 7:30 AM 7:35 AM 5 min 1209
21 Nagarsol (NSL) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 1298
22 Manmad Jn (MMR) 10:15 AM 10:20 AM 5 min 1320
23 Kopargaon (KPG) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 1362
24 Puntamba (PB) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 1386
25 Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) 12:15 PM Last Stop 0 min 1403

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!