Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Darbhanga Jn ( DBG ) To Mysuru Jn ( MYS ) - BAGMATI EXPRESS- 12577

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 3047 Km.
Total no. of Stops 40
Travel Time 55 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Darbhanga Jn ( DBG ) - Mysuru Jn ( MYS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) Starting 4:10 PM 0 min 0
2 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 5:00 PM 5:05 PM 5 min 38
3 Barauni Jn (BJU) 5:55 PM 6:15 PM 20 min 89
4 Mokama Jn (MKA) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 110
5 Patna Jn (PNBE) 8:10 PM 8:20 PM 10 min 199
6 Danapur (DNR) 8:35 PM 8:37 PM 2 min 209
7 Ara Jn (ARA) 9:06 PM 9:08 PM 2 min 248
8 Buxar (BXR) 10:00 PM 10:02 PM 2 min 317
9 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 11:42 PM 11:52 PM 10 min 411
10 Mirzapur (MZP) 12:59 AM 1:00 AM 1 min 474
11 Chheoki (COI) 2:14 AM 2:15 AM 1 min 554
12 Satna (STA) 5:30 AM 5:40 AM 10 min 724
13 Katni Jn (KTE) 6:50 AM 6:55 AM 5 min 822
14 Jabalpur (JBP) 8:50 AM 9:00 AM 10 min 913
15 Narsinghpur (NU) 9:51 AM 9:53 AM 2 min 997
16 Pipariya (PPI) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 1091
17 Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:55 PM 1:05 PM 10 min 1158
18 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 1228
19 Betul (BZU) 3:00 PM 3:02 PM 2 min 1265
20 Pandhurna (PAR) 4:22 PM 4:23 PM 1 min 1351
21 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 6:20 PM 6:45 PM 25 min 1455
22 Sewagram (SEGM) 7:57 PM 7:58 PM 1 min 1531
23 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 9:49 PM 9:50 PM 1 min 1652
24 Balharshah (BPQ) 10:40 PM 10:50 PM 10 min 1666
25 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 11:45 PM 11:46 PM 1 min 1736
26 Ramagundam (RDM) 12:45 AM 12:46 AM 1 min 1808
27 Warangal (WL) 3:00 AM 3:02 AM 2 min 1909
28 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 7:10 AM 7:30 AM 20 min 2117
29 Ongole (OGL) 9:18 AM 9:19 AM 1 min 2255
30 Gudur Jn (GDR) 11:55 AM 12:00 PM 5 min 2410
31 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 2:20 PM 2:45 PM 25 min 2547
32 Arakkonam (AJJ) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 2616
33 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 2676
34 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 2760
35 Bangalore East (BNCE) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 2901
36 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 8:05 PM 8:10 PM 5 min 2904
37 Bengaluru City (SBC) 8:40 PM 8:55 PM 15 min 2908
38 Kengeri (KGI) 9:13 PM 9:14 PM 1 min 2921
39 Mandya (MYA) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 3001
40 Mysuru Jn (MYS) 11:30 PM Last Stop 0 min 3047

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
3A
3A
2A + 3A
2A
2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!