Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Darbhanga Jn ( DBG ) To Secunderabad Jn ( SC ) - DBG SC EXPRESS- 17008

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1914 Km.
Total no. of Stops 25
Travel Time 39 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 49 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Darbhanga Jn ( DBG ) - Secunderabad Jn ( SC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) Starting 7:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 38
3 Barauni Jn (BJU) 9:15 AM 9:35 AM 20 min 89
4 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 11:01 AM 11:03 AM 2 min 128
5 Jhajha (JAJ) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 5 min 182
6 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 1:07 PM 1:12 PM 5 min 226
7 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 1:37 PM 1:42 PM 5 min 255
8 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 2:26 PM 2:28 PM 2 min 311
9 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 4:13 PM 4:18 PM 5 min 373
10 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 6:35 PM 6:45 PM 10 min 422
11 Muri (MURI) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 475
12 Ranchi (RNC) 9:10 PM 9:25 PM 15 min 537
13 Rourkela (ROU) 12:35 AM 12:45 AM 10 min 710
14 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 2:15 AM 2:20 AM 5 min 812
15 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 5:25 AM 5:40 AM 15 min 1017
16 Raipur Jn (R) 7:50 AM 8:00 AM 10 min 1127
17 Durg (DURG) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min 1164
18 Dongargarh (DGG) 9:46 AM 9:48 AM 2 min 1225
19 Gondia Jn (G) 10:55 AM 11:15 AM 20 min 1298
20 Balharshah (BPQ) 3:10 PM 3:30 PM 20 min 1548
21 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 1617
22 Manchiryal (MCI) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 1676
23 Ramagundam (RDM) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 1689
24 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 7:40 PM 7:41 PM 1 min 1782
25 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 10:10 PM Last Stop 0 min 1914

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!