Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Gandhidham Jn ( GIMB ) To Nagercoil Jn ( NCJ ) - NAGERCOIL EXP- 16335

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2649 Km.
Total no. of Stops 56
Travel Time 47 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Gandhidham Jn ( GIMB ) - Nagercoil Jn ( NCJ ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) Starting 7:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Bhachau (BCOB) 7:30 AM 7:35 AM 5 min 38
3 Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 53
4 Maliya Miyana Jn (MALB) 8:36 AM 8:38 AM 2 min 94
5 Dhrangandhra (DHG) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 170
6 Viramgam Jn (VG) 11:15 AM 11:17 AM 2 min 236
7 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 12:40 PM 1:00 PM 20 min 301
8 Nadiad Jn (ND) 1:47 PM 1:49 PM 2 min 347
9 Anand Jn (ANND) 2:04 PM 2:06 PM 2 min 365
10 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 2:56 PM 2:58 PM 2 min 401
11 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 3:52 PM 3:54 PM 2 min 480
12 Surat (ST) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 530
13 Valsad (BL) 5:57 PM 5:59 PM 2 min 598
14 Vapi (VAPI) 6:20 PM 6:22 PM 2 min 622
15 Boisar (BOR) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 694
16 Vasai Road (BSR) 8:30 PM 8:40 PM 10 min 745
17 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 9:06 PM 9:08 PM 2 min 772
18 Panvel (PNVL) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 812
19 Chiplun (CHI) 1:56 AM 1:58 AM 2 min 1068
20 Ratnagiri (RN) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 1174
21 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 6:30 AM 6:32 AM 2 min 1399
22 Madgaon (MAO) 9:20 AM 9:30 AM 10 min 1509
23 Cancona (CNO) 10:00 AM 10:02 AM 2 min 1555
24 Karwar (KAWR) 10:35 AM 10:37 AM 2 min 1591
25 Kumta (KT) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 1668
26 Murdeshwar (MRDW) 12:22 PM 12:24 PM 2 min 1724
27 Mookambika Road (BYNR) 12:56 PM 12:58 PM 2 min 1766
28 Kundapura (KUDA) 1:26 PM 1:28 PM 2 min 1813
29 Udupi (UD) 2:02 PM 2:04 PM 2 min 1858
30 Surathkal (SL) 2:52 PM 2:54 PM 2 min 1917
31 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 4:00 PM 4:10 PM 10 min 1939
32 Kasaragod (KGQ) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 1990
33 Payyanur (PAY) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 2043
34 Kannapuram (KPQ) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 2062
35 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 6:35 PM 6:40 PM 5 min 2076
36 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 2097
37 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 2119
38 Quilandi (QLD) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 2141
39 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 8:10 PM 8:15 PM 5 min 2165
40 Ferok (FK) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 2175
41 Parpanangadi (PGI) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 2190
42 Tirur (TIR) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 2206
43 Kuttippuram (KTU) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 2221
44 Pattambi (PTB) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 2240
45 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 2251
46 Thrisur (TCR) 11:27 PM 11:30 PM 3 min 2284
47 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min 2339
48 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 2356
49 Kottayam (KTYM) 1:57 AM 2:00 AM 3 min 2418
50 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 2:25 AM 2:27 AM 2 min 2443
51 Chengannur (CNGR) 2:35 AM 2:37 AM 2 min 2453
52 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 2:56 AM 2:58 AM 2 min 2473
53 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 3:50 AM 3:55 AM 5 min 2514
54 Trivandrum Pettah (TVP) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 2576
55 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 5:15 AM 5:20 AM 5 min 2578
56 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 6:45 AM Last Stop 0 min 2649

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!