Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Guwahati ( GHY ) To Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) - GHY TVC EXPRESS- 12516

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 3552 Km.
Total no. of Stops 50
Travel Time 64 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Guwahati ( GHY ) - Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Guwahati (GHY) Starting 6:20 AM 0 min 0
2 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 6:36 AM 6:37 AM 1 min 7
3 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 7:15 AM 7:20 AM 5 min 48
4 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 8:18 AM 8:19 AM 1 min 113
5 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 157
6 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 10:07 AM 10:08 AM 1 min 185
7 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 264
8 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 11:30 AM 11:32 AM 2 min 283
9 Dhupguri (DQG) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 343
10 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 2:10 PM 2:25 PM 15 min 409
11 Kishanganj (KNE) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 496
12 Malda Town (MLDT) 6:30 PM 6:45 PM 15 min 641
13 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 7:17 PM 7:19 PM 2 min 676
14 Rampur Hat (RPH) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 763
15 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 9:57 PM 10:02 PM 5 min 823
16 Howrah Jn (Rev) (HWH) 12:45 AM 1:05 AM 20 min 969
17 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 2:45 AM 3:00 AM 15 min 1084
18 Balasore (BLS) 4:25 AM 4:27 AM 2 min 1202
19 Bhadrakh (BHC) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 1265
20 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 5:57 AM 5:58 AM 1 min 1308
21 Cuttack (CTC) 7:00 AM 7:05 AM 5 min 1380
22 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 7:50 AM 7:55 AM 5 min 1408
23 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 8:25 AM 8:40 AM 15 min 1427
24 Balugaon (BALU) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 1498
25 Brahmapur (BAM) 10:30 AM 10:35 AM 5 min 1574
26 Palasa (PSA) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 1647
27 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 12:55 PM 12:57 PM 2 min 1720
28 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 1:55 PM 2:00 PM 5 min 1790
29 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 3:30 PM 3:50 PM 20 min 1850
30 Rajahmundry (RJY) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 2051
31 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 9:40 PM 9:55 PM 15 min 2201
32 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 4:30 AM 4:55 AM 25 min 2631
33 Arakkonam (AJJ) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 2699
34 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 6:50 AM 6:55 AM 5 min 2760
35 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 8:25 AM 8:30 AM 5 min 2844
36 Salem Jn (SA) 9:50 AM 9:55 AM 5 min 2964
37 Erode Jn (ED) 11:10 AM 11:20 AM 10 min 3026
38 Tiruppur (TUP) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 3077
39 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 1:20 PM 1:25 PM 5 min 3127
40 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 2:35 PM 2:40 PM 5 min 3181
41 Thrisur (TCR) 4:04 PM 4:07 PM 3 min 3258
42 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 4:53 PM 4:55 PM 2 min 3313
43 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 5:30 PM 5:35 PM 5 min 3330
44 Kottayam (KTYM) 6:47 PM 6:50 PM 3 min 3392
45 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1 min 3418
46 Chengannur (CNGR) 7:27 PM 7:28 PM 1 min 3427
47 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 3447
48 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 8:40 PM 8:45 PM 5 min 3488
49 Trivandrum Pettah (TVP) 9:54 PM 9:55 PM 1 min 3550
50 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 10:35 PM Last Stop 0 min 3552

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
3A
2A
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!