Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

H Nizamuddin ( NZM ) To Hyderabad Decan ( HYB ) - DAKSHIN EXPRESS- 12722

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1670 Km.
Total no. of Stops 46
Travel Time 30 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 56 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

H Nizamuddin ( NZM ) - Hyderabad Decan ( HYB ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) Starting 11:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Faridabad (FDB) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 21
3 Ballabgarh (BVH) 11:31 PM 11:33 PM 2 min 29
4 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 12:20 AM 12:22 AM 2 min 93
5 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 134
6 Agra Cantt (AGC) 1:55 AM 2:00 AM 5 min 188
7 Morena (MRA) 3:10 AM 3:12 AM 2 min 268
8 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 3:43 AM 3:48 AM 5 min 306
9 Datia (DAA) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 379
10 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 5:20 AM 5:30 AM 10 min 403
11 Babina (BAB) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 429
12 Lalitpur (LAR) 6:40 AM 6:42 AM 2 min 493
13 Bina Jn (BINA) 7:55 AM 8:00 AM 5 min 556
14 Mandi Bamora (MABA) 8:15 AM 8:17 AM 2 min 573
15 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 8:41 AM 8:43 AM 2 min 601
16 Vidisha (BHS) 9:09 AM 9:11 AM 2 min 641
17 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 10:10 AM 10:15 AM 5 min 694
18 Habibganj (HBJ) 10:30 AM 10:32 AM 2 min 700
19 Hoshangabad (HBD) 11:30 AM 11:32 AM 2 min 768
20 Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:15 PM 12:20 PM 5 min 786
21 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 856
22 Betul (BZU) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 893
23 Amla Jn (AMLA) 2:41 PM 2:43 PM 2 min 915
24 Multai (MTY) 2:57 PM 2:59 PM 2 min 938
25 Pandhurna (PAR) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 979
26 Narkher (NRKR) 4:00 PM 4:02 PM 2 min 997
27 Katol (KATL) 4:22 PM 4:24 PM 2 min 1022
28 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 5:35 PM 5:45 PM 10 min 1083
29 Sindi (SNI) 6:19 PM 6:21 PM 2 min 1129
30 Sewagram (SEGM) 6:51 PM 6:53 PM 2 min 1159
31 Hinganghat (HGT) 7:21 PM 7:23 PM 2 min 1196
32 Warora (WRR) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 1234
33 Bhandak (BUX) 8:14 PM 8:16 PM 2 min 1256
34 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 8:46 PM 8:48 PM 2 min 1280
35 Balharshah (BPQ) 9:40 PM 9:50 PM 10 min 1294
36 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 1364
37 Belampalli (BPA) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 1402
38 Manchiryal (MCI) 11:30 PM 11:32 PM 2 min 1422
39 Ramagundam (RDM) 11:41 PM 11:43 PM 2 min 1436
40 Peddapalli (PDPL) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 1453
41 Jamikunta (JMKT) 12:23 AM 12:25 AM 2 min 1492
42 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 1:20 AM 1:40 AM 20 min 1528
43 Jangaon (ZN) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 1576
44 Bhongir (BG) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 1614
45 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 4:05 AM 4:10 AM 5 min 1660
46 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 5:00 AM Last Stop 0 min 1670

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
3A
2A
GS
3A
2A
SL
SL
SL
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!