Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) To Kanniyakumari ( CAPE ) - KANYAKUMARI EXP- 16381

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2136 Km.
Total no. of Stops 64
Travel Time 44 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 48 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) - Kanniyakumari ( CAPE ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) Starting 3:45 PM 0 min 0
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 9
3 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 54
4 Karjat (KJT) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 100
5 Lonavla (LNL) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 128
6 Pune Jn (PUNE) 7:15 PM 7:25 PM 10 min 192
7 Daund Jn (DD) 8:50 PM 8:55 PM 5 min 268
8 Kurduwadi (KWV) 11:20 PM 11:22 PM 2 min 377
9 Solapur Jn (SUR) 12:45 AM 12:55 AM 10 min 455
10 Gulbarga (GR) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 568
11 Wadi Jn (WADI) 4:15 AM 4:20 AM 5 min 605
12 Yadgir (YG) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 644
13 Raichur (RC) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 713
14 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 741
15 Adoni (AD) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 782
16 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 8:25 AM 8:40 AM 15 min 833
17 Gooty Jn (GY) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 862
18 Tadipatri (TU) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 910
19 Kondapuram (KDP) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 938
20 Yerraguntla (YA) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 979
21 Cuddapah (HX) 11:43 AM 11:45 AM 2 min 1018
22 Nandalur (NRE) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 1058
23 Razampeta (RJP) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 1069
24 Koduru (KOU) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 1103
25 Renigunta Jn (RU) 2:25 PM 2:35 PM 10 min 1143
26 Tirupati (TPTY) 3:10 PM 3:15 PM 5 min 1153
27 Pakala Jn (PAK) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 1195
28 Chittoor (CTO) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 1225
29 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 5:55 PM 6:00 PM 5 min 1257
30 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 7:25 PM 7:30 PM 5 min 1341
31 Salem Jn (SA) 9:02 PM 9:05 PM 3 min 1461
32 Erode Jn (ED) 10:00 PM 10:10 PM 10 min 1524
33 Tiruppur (TUP) 10:53 PM 10:55 PM 2 min 1574
34 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 11:45 PM 11:50 PM 5 min 1624
35 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 1:10 AM 1:15 AM 5 min 1679
36 Ottappalam (OTP) 1:43 AM 1:45 AM 2 min 1710
37 Wadakancheri (WKI) 2:20 AM 2:21 AM 1 min 1739
38 Thrisur (TCR) 2:37 AM 2:40 AM 3 min 1756
39 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 1780
40 Chalakudi (CKI) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 1786
41 Angamali (AFK) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 1801
42 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 1810
43 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 4:45 AM 4:50 AM 5 min 1827
44 Tripunitura (TRTR) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 1840
45 Kottayam (KTYM) 6:17 AM 6:20 AM 3 min 1890
46 Changanaseri (CGY) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 1907
47 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 1915
48 Chengannur (CNGR) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 1924
49 Mavelikara (MVLK) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 1937
50 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 7:33 AM 7:35 AM 2 min 1945
51 Karunagapalli (KPY) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 1958
52 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 8:40 AM 8:45 AM 5 min 1985
53 Paravur (PVU) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 1998
54 Varkala (VAK) 9:03 AM 9:05 AM 2 min 2009
55 Kadakavur (KVU) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 2018
56 Chirayinkil (CRY) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 2021
57 Trivandrum Pettah (TVP) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 2047
58 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 10:05 AM 10:10 AM 5 min 2050
59 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 2067
60 Parassala (PASA) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 2079
61 Kulitthurai (KZT) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 2088
62 Eraniel (ERL) 11:01 AM 11:03 AM 2 min 2103
63 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 11:50 AM 11:55 AM 5 min 2121
64 Kanniyakumari (CAPE) 12:30 PM Last Stop 0 min 2136

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
2A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!