Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Mangalore Central ( MAQ ) To Nagercoil Jn ( NCJ ) - PARASURAM EXP- 16649

Train TypeIntercity Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 705 Km.
Total no. of Stops 52
Travel Time 15 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 45 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC chair car (CC)
General (GN)

Mangalore Central ( MAQ ) - Nagercoil Jn ( NCJ ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Mangalore Central (MAQ) Starting 5:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Kasaragod (KGQ) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 46
3 Kanhangad (KZE) 6:03 AM 6:05 AM 2 min 69
4 Nileshwar (NLE) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 79
5 Payyanur (PAY) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 98
6 Payangadi (PAZ) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 110
7 Kannapuram (KPQ) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 118
8 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 7:10 AM 7:15 AM 5 min 132
9 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 153
10 Mahe (MAHE) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 162
11 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 175
12 Quilandi (QLD) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 197
13 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min 221
14 Ferok (FK) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 231
15 Valliukunnu (VLI) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 241
16 Parpanangadi (PGI) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 246
17 Tanur (TA) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 254
18 Tirur (TIR) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 262
19 Kuttippuram (KTU) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM 2 min 277
20 Pattambi (PTB) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 296
21 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 11:20 AM 11:30 AM 10 min 307
22 Wadakancheri (WKI) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 323
23 Thrisur (TCR) 11:57 AM 12:00 PM 3 min 340
24 Pudukad (PUK) 12:13 PM 12:14 PM 1 min 353
25 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 12:23 PM 12:24 PM 1 min 364
26 Chalakudi (CKI) 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 1 min 370
27 Divine Nagar (DINR) 12:34 PM 12:35 PM 1 min 373
28 Angamali (AFK) 12:44 PM 12:45 PM 1 min 385
29 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 1:05 PM 1:07 PM 2 min 394
30 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 1:40 PM 1:45 PM 5 min 411
31 Tripunitura (TRTR) 2:02 PM 2:03 PM 1 min 424
32 Piravam Road (PVRD) 2:19 PM 2:20 PM 1 min 443
33 Ettumanur (ETM) 2:41 PM 2:42 PM 1 min 463
34 Kottayam (KTYM) 3:00 PM 3:03 PM 3 min 474
35 Changanaseri (CGY) 3:21 PM 3:22 PM 1 min 491
36 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 3:30 PM 3:31 PM 1 min 499
37 Chengannur (CNGR) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 508
38 Mavelikara (MVLK) 3:51 PM 3:52 PM 1 min 521
39 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 529
40 Karunagapalli (KPY) 4:25 PM 4:26 PM 1 min 542
41 Sasthankotta (STKT) 4:35 PM 4:36 PM 1 min 550
42 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 5:10 PM 5:15 PM 5 min 569
43 Paravur (PVU) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 582
44 Varkala (VAK) 5:31 PM 5:33 PM 2 min 593
45 Kazhakuttam (KZK) 5:49 PM 5:51 PM 2 min 621
46 Trivandrum Pettah (TVP) 5:57 PM 5:59 PM 2 min 631
47 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 6:30 PM 6:35 PM 5 min 634
48 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 651
49 Parassala (PASA) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 663
50 Kulitthurai (KZT) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 672
51 Eraniel (ERL) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 687
52 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 8:50 PM Last Stop 0 min 705

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
2S
2S
2S
2S
WGCB
2S
2S
FC
CC
CC
3A
2S
2S
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!