Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Mangalore Central ( MAQ ) To Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) - TRIVANDRUM EXP- 16348

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 634 Km.
Total no. of Stops 49
Travel Time 14 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 44 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Mangalore Central ( MAQ ) - Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Mangalore Central (MAQ) Starting 2:20 PM 0 min 0
2 Kumbla (KMQ) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 34
3 Kasaragod (KGQ) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 46
4 Kotikulam (KQK) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 56
5 Kanhangad (KZE) 3:23 PM 3:25 PM 2 min 69
6 Nileshwar (NLE) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 79
7 Charvattur (CHV) 3:41 PM 3:43 PM 2 min 84
8 Trikarpur (TKQ) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 92
9 Payyanur (PAY) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 98
10 Payangadi (PAZ) 4:10 PM 4:12 PM 2 min 110
11 Kannapuram (KPQ) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 118
12 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 4:55 PM 5:00 PM 5 min 132
13 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 153
14 Mahe (MAHE) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 162
15 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 175
16 Quilandi (QLD) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 197
17 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 6:40 PM 6:45 PM 5 min 221
18 Ferok (FK) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 231
19 Valliukunnu (VLI) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 241
20 Parpanangadi (PGI) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 246
21 Tanur (TA) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 254
22 Tirur (TIR) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 262
23 Kuttippuram (KTU) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 277
24 Pattambi (PTB) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 296
25 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 8:55 PM 9:05 PM 10 min 307
26 Wadakancheri (WKI) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 323
27 Thrisur (TCR) 9:47 PM 9:50 PM 3 min 340
28 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 364
29 Chalakudi (CKI) 10:16 PM 10:18 PM 2 min 370
30 Angamali (AFK) 10:30 PM 10:32 PM 2 min 385
31 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 394
32 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 11:30 PM 11:35 PM 5 min 411
33 Piravam Road (PVRD) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 443
34 Kottayam (KTYM) 12:47 AM 12:50 AM 3 min 474
35 Changanaseri (CGY) 1:13 AM 1:15 AM 2 min 491
36 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 1:23 AM 1:25 AM 2 min 499
37 Chengannur (CNGR) 1:33 AM 1:35 AM 2 min 508
38 Mavelikara (MVLK) 1:45 AM 1:47 AM 2 min 521
39 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 2:13 AM 2:15 AM 2 min 529
40 Karunagapalli (KPY) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 542
41 Sasthankotta (STKT) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 550
42 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 569
43 Mayyanad (MYY) 3:13 AM 3:15 AM 2 min 578
44 Paravur (PVU) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 582
45 Varkala (VAK) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 593
46 Kadakavur (KVU) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 602
47 Chirayinkil (CRY) 3:44 AM 3:46 AM 2 min 605
48 Trivandrum Pettah (TVP) 4:08 AM 4:10 AM 2 min 631
49 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 4:45 AM Last Stop 0 min 634

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
3A
3A
3A
2A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!