Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Mysuru Jn ( MYS ) To Solapur Jn ( SUR ) - GOLGUMBAZ EXP- 16535

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 965 Km.
Total no. of Stops 31
Travel Time 20 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 47 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Mysuru Jn ( MYS ) - Solapur Jn ( SUR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Mysuru Jn (MYS) Starting 4:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Pandavapura (PANP) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 20
3 Mandya (MYA) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 46
4 Maddur (MAD) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 65
5 Channapatna (CPT) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 83
6 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 94
7 Bidadi (BID) 5:37 PM 5:38 PM 1 min 109
8 Kengeri (KGI) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 127
9 Bengaluru City (SBC) 6:50 PM 7:00 PM 10 min 139
10 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 7:10 PM 7:15 PM 5 min 144
11 Tumkur (TK) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 208
12 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 304
13 Birur Jn (RRB) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 349
14 Chikjajur Jn (JRU) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 418
15 Davangere (DVG) 12:52 AM 12:55 AM 3 min 464
16 Harihar (HRR) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 477
17 Ranibennur (RNR) 1:34 AM 1:35 AM 1 min 500
18 Haveri (HVR) 2:03 AM 2:05 AM 2 min 533
19 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 4:00 AM 4:10 AM 10 min 608
20 Annigeri (NGR) 4:39 AM 4:40 AM 1 min 643
21 Gadag Jn (GDG) 5:20 AM 5:30 AM 10 min 666
22 Hole Alur (HLAR) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 714
23 Badami (BDM) 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 min 733
24 Guledagudda Road (GED) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 746
25 Bagalkot (BGK) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM 2 min 759
26 Almatti (LMT) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 794
27 Basavana Bagevadi Road (BSRX) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 812
28 Vijayapura (BJP) 9:25 AM 9:30 AM 5 min 856
29 Indi Road (IDR) 10:30 AM 10:31 AM 1 min 906
30 Hotgi (HG) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 950
31 Solapur Jn (SUR) 12:40 PM Last Stop 0 min 965

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
3A
2A
1A + 2A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!