Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Nagercoil Jn ( NCJ ) To Shalimar ( SHM ) - GURUDEV EXPRESS- 12659

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2584 Km.
Total no. of Stops 44
Travel Time 47 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Nagercoil Jn ( NCJ ) - Shalimar ( SHM ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) Starting 2:40 PM 0 min 0
2 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 3:55 PM 4:00 PM 5 min 72
3 Varkala (VAK) 4:33 PM 4:35 PM 2 min 113
4 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 5:00 PM 5:05 PM 5 min 136
5 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 5:34 PM 5:36 PM 2 min 177
6 Chengannur (CNGR) 5:56 PM 5:58 PM 2 min 197
7 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 6:06 PM 6:08 PM 2 min 206
8 Kottayam (KTYM) 6:52 PM 6:55 PM 3 min 232
9 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 8:35 PM 8:40 PM 5 min 294
10 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 9:00 PM 9:02 PM 2 min 311
11 Thrisur (TCR) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 366
12 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 443
13 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 1:20 AM 1:25 AM 5 min 497
14 Erode Jn (ED) 3:10 AM 3:15 AM 5 min 598
15 Salem Jn (SA) 4:10 AM 4:15 AM 5 min 660
16 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 6:03 AM 6:05 AM 2 min 780
17 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 864
18 Chittoor (CTO) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 897
19 Tirupati (TPTY) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 968
20 Renigunta Jn (RU) 9:50 AM 10:00 AM 10 min 978
21 Gudur Jn (GDR) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 1061
22 Nellore (NLR) 12:05 PM 12:06 PM 1 min 1100
23 Ongole (OGL) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 1216
24 Chirala (CLX) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 1265
25 Tenali Jn (TEL) 3:04 PM 3:06 PM 2 min 1323
26 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 4:05 PM 4:20 PM 15 min 1354
27 Eluru (EE) 5:06 PM 5:07 PM 1 min 1414
28 Rajahmundry (RJY) 6:40 PM 6:45 PM 5 min 1503
29 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 7:50 PM 7:51 PM 1 min 1554
30 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 10:50 PM 11:10 PM 20 min 1704
31 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 1765
32 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 1:06 AM 1:08 AM 2 min 1834
33 Palasa (PSA) 2:15 AM 2:17 AM 2 min 1907
34 Brahmapur (BAM) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 1981
35 Balugaon (BALU) 4:25 AM 4:27 AM 2 min 2057
36 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 5:25 AM 5:40 AM 15 min 2128
37 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 6:10 AM 6:15 AM 5 min 2147
38 Cuttack (CTC) 6:45 AM 6:50 AM 5 min 2175
39 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 7:46 AM 7:48 AM 2 min 2247
40 Bhadrakh (BHC) 8:55 AM 8:57 AM 2 min 2290
41 Balasore (BLS) 9:41 AM 9:43 AM 2 min 2352
42 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 11:20 AM 11:35 AM 15 min 2471
43 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 1:21 PM 1:23 PM 2 min 2578
44 Shalimar (SHM) 1:50 PM Last Stop 0 min 2584

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
VPUHX
VPU
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!