Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Punalur ( PUU ) To Madurai Jn ( MDU ) - MADURAI PASSR- 56701

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 410 Km.
Total no. of Stops 49
Travel Time 14 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 28 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Punalur ( PUU ) - Madurai Jn ( MDU ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Punalur (PUU) Starting 3:50 PM 0 min 0
2 Auvaneeswarem (AVS) 4:00 PM 4:01 PM 1 min 9
3 Kuri (KIF) 4:07 PM 4:08 PM 1 min 12
4 Kottarakara (KKZ) 4:18 PM 4:19 PM 1 min 20
5 Ezhukone (EKN) 4:27 PM 4:28 PM 1 min 27
6 Kundara East (KFV) 4:33 PM 4:34 PM 1 min 30
7 Kundara (KUV) 4:38 PM 4:39 PM 1 min 32
8 Chandanattop (CTPE) 4:46 PM 4:47 PM 1 min 37
9 Kilikollur (KLQ) 4:51 PM 4:52 PM 1 min 39
10 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 5:25 PM 6:05 PM 40 min 45
11 Iravipuram (IRP) 6:10 PM 6:11 PM 1 min 49
12 Mayyanad (MYY) 6:16 PM 6:17 PM 1 min 53
13 Paravur (PVU) 6:21 PM 6:22 PM 1 min 57
14 Kappil (KFI) 6:26 PM 6:27 PM 1 min 62
15 Edavai (EVA) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM 1 min 64
16 Varkala (VAK) 6:36 PM 6:37 PM 1 min 68
17 Akathumuri H (AMY) 6:43 PM 6:44 PM 1 min 75
18 Kadakavur (KVU) 6:50 PM 6:51 PM 1 min 77
19 Chirayinkil (CRY) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 80
20 Perunguzhi (PGZ) 7:01 PM 7:02 PM 1 min 84
21 Murukkampuzha (MQU) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 88
22 Kaniyapuram (KXP) 7:13 PM 7:14 PM 1 min 92
23 Kazhakuttam (KZK) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 96
24 Veli H (VELI) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 100
25 Kochuveli (KCVL) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 103
26 Trivandrum Pettah (TVP) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 107
27 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 8:20 PM 8:25 PM 5 min 109
28 Balaramapuram (BRAM) 8:38 PM 8:39 PM 1 min 122
29 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 8:45 PM 8:46 PM 1 min 126
30 Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM) 8:51 PM 8:52 PM 1 min 133
31 Parassala (PASA) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 139
32 Kulitturai West (KZTW) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 144
33 Kulitthurai (KZT) 9:10 PM 9:11 PM 1 min 147
34 Palliyadi (PYD) 9:18 PM 9:19 PM 1 min 153
35 Eraniel (ERL) 9:26 PM 9:27 PM 1 min 162
36 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 10:30 PM 10:40 PM 10 min 180
37 Aralvaymoli (AAY) 10:59 PM 11:00 PM 1 min 193
38 Valliyur (VLY) 11:14 PM 11:15 PM 1 min 211
39 Nanguneri (NNN) 11:29 PM 11:30 PM 1 min 225
40 Tirunelveli (TEN) 12:35 AM 12:40 AM 5 min 254
41 Naraikkinar (NRK) 1:04 AM 1:05 AM 1 min 276
42 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 1:14 AM 1:15 AM 1 min 282
43 Kadambur (KDU) 1:29 AM 1:30 AM 1 min 296
44 Kovilpatti (CVP) 1:54 AM 1:55 AM 1 min 319
45 Satur (SRT) 2:16 AM 2:17 AM 1 min 340
46 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 367
47 Tirumangalam (TMQ) 4:04 AM 4:05 AM 1 min 393
48 Tiruparankundram (TDN) 4:29 AM 4:30 AM 1 min 403
49 Madurai Jn (MDU) 6:20 AM Last Stop 0 min 410

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
FC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!