Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Raxaul Jn ( RXL ) To Hyderabad Decan ( HYB ) - DBG HYB EXPRESS- 17006

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2165 Km.
Total no. of Stops 30
Travel Time 43 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 49 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Raxaul Jn ( RXL ) - Hyderabad Decan ( HYB ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Raxaul Jn (RXL) Starting 3:30 AM 0 min 0
2 Bairagnia (BGU) 4:34 AM 4:36 AM 2 min 54
3 Sitamarhi (SMI) 5:15 AM 5:20 AM 5 min 83
4 Janakpur Road (JNR) 5:40 AM 5:41 AM 1 min 108
5 Kamtaul (KML) 6:08 AM 6:09 AM 1 min 128
6 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 6:50 AM 7:00 AM 10 min 151
7 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 188
8 Barauni Jn (BJU) 9:15 AM 9:35 AM 20 min 239
9 Jhajha (JAJ) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 5 min 332
10 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 1:07 PM 1:12 PM 5 min 376
11 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 1:37 PM 1:42 PM 5 min 405
12 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 2:26 PM 2:28 PM 2 min 462
13 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 4:13 PM 4:18 PM 5 min 523
14 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 6:35 PM 6:45 PM 10 min 572
15 Muri (MURI) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 625
16 Ranchi (RNC) 9:10 PM 9:25 PM 15 min 687
17 Rourkela (ROU) 12:35 AM 12:45 AM 10 min 860
18 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 2:15 AM 2:20 AM 5 min 962
19 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 5:25 AM 5:40 AM 15 min 1167
20 Raipur Jn (R) 7:50 AM 8:00 AM 10 min 1278
21 Durg (DURG) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min 1314
22 Gondia Jn (G) 10:55 AM 10:57 AM 2 min 1448
23 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 1:40 PM 1:50 PM 10 min 1578
24 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 4:13 PM 4:16 PM 3 min 1775
25 Balharshah (BPQ) 5:00 PM 5:15 PM 15 min 1789
26 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 1859
27 Manchiryal (MCI) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 1917
28 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 8:10 PM 8:12 PM 2 min 2024
29 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 10:40 PM 10:50 PM 10 min 2155
30 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 11:15 PM Last Stop 0 min 2165

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!