Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Hyderabad Decan ( HYB ) To Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) - SABARI EXP- 17230

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1568 Km.
Total no. of Stops 41
Travel Time 30 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 51 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Hyderabad Decan ( HYB ) - Trivandrum Central ( TVC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) Starting 11:25 AM 0 min 0
2 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 11:50 AM 11:55 AM 5 min 10
3 Nalgonda (NLDA) 1:40 PM 1:41 PM 1 min 120
4 Mirylaguda (MRGA) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 158
5 Nadikude Jn (NDKD) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 196
6 Piduguralla (PGRL) 3:20 PM 3:21 PM 1 min 217
7 Sattenapalle (SAP) 3:55 PM 3:56 PM 1 min 249
8 Guntur Jn (GNT) 5:00 PM 5:20 PM 20 min 291
9 Tenali Jn (TEL) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 317
10 Nidubrolu (NDO) 6:37 PM 6:38 PM 1 min 338
11 Bapatla (BPP) 6:55 PM 6:56 PM 1 min 359
12 Chirala (CLX) 7:08 PM 7:09 PM 1 min 374
13 Ongole (OGL) 7:57 PM 7:59 PM 2 min 423
14 Nellore (NLR) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 539
15 Gudur Jn (GDR) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 578
16 Renigunta Jn (RU) 11:45 PM 11:55 PM 10 min 661
17 Tirupati (TPTY) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 671
18 Chittoor (CTO) 1:24 AM 1:25 AM 1 min 743
19 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 775
20 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 859
21 Morappur (MAP) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 913
22 Salem Jn (SA) 5:30 AM 5:35 AM 5 min 979
23 Erode Jn (ED) 6:55 AM 7:05 AM 10 min 1041
24 Tiruppur (TUP) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 1092
25 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 8:40 AM 8:45 AM 5 min 1142
26 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 9:45 AM 9:50 AM 5 min 1197
27 Ottappalam (OTP) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 1228
28 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 11:00 AM 11:10 AM 10 min 1241
29 Thrisur (TCR) 11:45 AM 11:48 AM 3 min 1274
30 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 1328
31 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 1:10 PM 1:15 PM 5 min 1345
32 Kottayam (KTYM) 2:12 PM 2:15 PM 3 min 1407
33 Changanaseri (CGY) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 1425
34 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM 1 min 1433
35 Chengannur (CNGR) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 1442
36 Mavelikara (MVLK) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 1454
37 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 1462
38 Karunagapalli (KPY) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 1476
39 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 4:45 PM 4:50 PM 5 min 1503
40 Varkala (VAK) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 1527
41 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 6:20 PM Last Stop 0 min 1568

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
3A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!