Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ഹോം » ട്രെയിനുകള്‍ » ട്രെയിനുകളിലൂടെ പേര് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നമ്പർ

ട്രെയിനുകള്‍

Shmata Vd Katra ( SVDK ) To Chennai Central ( MAS ) - ANDAMAN EXPRESS- 16032

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2876 Km.
Total no. of Stops 81
Travel Time 60 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 48 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Shmata Vd Katra ( SVDK ) - Chennai Central ( MAS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

സ്റ്റേഷന് ആഗമനം പുറപ്പെടല്‍ നിര്‍ത്തുന്ന സമയം ദൂരം
1 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) Starting 9:55 PM 0 min 0
2 Udhampur (UHP) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 25
3 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 78
4 Samba (SMBX) 12:15 AM 12:17 AM 2 min 111
5 Kathua (KTHU) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 155
6 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 1:33 AM 1:38 AM 5 min 178
7 Mukerian (MEX) 2:15 AM 2:17 AM 2 min 217
8 Dasua (DZA) 2:34 AM 2:36 AM 2 min 233
9 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 2:52 AM 2:54 AM 2 min 248
10 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 3:45 AM 3:50 AM 5 min 291
11 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 307
12 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 4:24 AM 4:26 AM 2 min 329
13 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 5:00 AM 5:15 AM 15 min 343
14 Kila Raipur (QRP) 5:32 AM 5:34 AM 2 min 360
15 Ahmed Garh (AHH) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 369
16 Malerkotla (MET) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 388
17 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 6:35 AM 7:00 AM 25 min 405
18 Sangrur (SAG) 7:15 AM 7:17 AM 2 min 421
19 Sunam (SFM) 7:39 AM 7:41 AM 2 min 433
20 Lehra Gaga (LHA) 7:59 AM 8:01 AM 2 min 455
21 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min 471
22 Tohana (TUN) 9:11 AM 9:13 AM 2 min 483
23 Narwana Jn (NRW) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 509
24 Uchana (UCA) 9:54 AM 9:56 AM 2 min 524
25 Barsola (BZO) 10:06 AM 10:08 AM 2 min 535
26 Jind Jn (JIND) 10:24 AM 10:27 AM 3 min 543
27 Julana (JNA) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 568
28 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 600
29 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM 2 min 640
30 Shakur Basti (SSB) 12:36 PM 12:38 PM 2 min 660
31 New Delhi (NDLS) 1:30 PM 2:15 PM 45 min 671
32 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 2:33 PM 2:35 PM 2 min 678
33 Faridabad (FDB) 3:03 PM 3:05 PM 2 min 699
34 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 5:03 PM 5:08 PM 5 min 812
35 Agra Cantt (AGC) 6:12 PM 6:17 PM 5 min 865
36 Morena (MRA) 7:30 PM 7:32 PM 2 min 945
37 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 8:12 PM 8:15 PM 3 min 984
38 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 9:35 PM 9:45 PM 10 min 1081
39 Babina (BAB) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 1106
40 Bina Jn (BINA) 1:05 AM 1:10 AM 5 min 1234
41 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 1372
42 Itarsi Jn (ET) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 5 min 1464
43 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 1534
44 Betul (BZU) 7:16 AM 7:18 AM 2 min 1570
45 Amla Jn (AMLA) 7:44 AM 7:46 AM 2 min 1593
46 Multai (MTY) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 1616
47 Pandhurna (PAR) 8:48 AM 8:50 AM 2 min 1657
48 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 10:35 AM 10:45 AM 10 min 1761
49 Sewagram (SEGM) 11:47 AM 11:49 AM 2 min 1837
50 Hinganghat (HGT) 12:16 PM 12:18 PM 2 min 1874
51 Warora (WRR) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 1912
52 Majri Jn (MJRI) 1:04 PM 1:06 PM 2 min 1924
53 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 1:36 PM 1:38 PM 2 min 1958
54 Balharshah (BPQ) 2:30 PM 2:40 PM 10 min 1972
55 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 3:39 PM 3:41 PM 2 min 2041
56 Belampalli (BPA) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 2080
57 Manchiryal (MCI) 4:24 PM 4:26 PM 2 min 2100
58 Ramagundam (RDM) 4:35 PM 4:37 PM 2 min 2113
59 Peddapalli (PDPL) 4:49 PM 4:51 PM 2 min 2131
60 Jamikunta (JMKT) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 2170
61 Warangal (WL) 6:38 PM 6:43 PM 5 min 2214
62 Kesamudram (KDM) 7:16 PM 7:18 PM 2 min 2259
63 Mahbubabad (MABD) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 2275
64 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 7:59 PM 8:01 PM 2 min 2299
65 Khammam (KMT) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 2322
66 Madhira (MDR) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 2366
67 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 12:40 AM 1:00 AM 20 min 2423
68 New Guntur (NGNT) 1:55 AM 1:57 AM 2 min 2453
69 Tenali Jn (TEL) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 2478
70 Nidubrolu (NDO) 3:22 AM 3:24 AM 2 min 2500
71 Bapatla (BPP) 3:42 AM 3:44 AM 2 min 2520
72 Chirala (CLX) 3:55 AM 3:57 AM 2 min 2535
73 Ongole (OGL) 4:40 AM 4:42 AM 2 min 2584
74 Singarayakonda (SKM) 5:04 AM 5:06 AM 2 min 2612
75 Kavali (KVZ) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 2650
76 Bitragunta (BTTR) 5:42 AM 5:44 AM 2 min 2667
77 Nellore (NLR) 6:15 AM 6:17 AM 2 min 2701
78 Gudur Jn (GDR) 7:35 AM 7:40 AM 5 min 2739
79 Nayudupeta (NYP) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 2767
80 Sullurupeta (SPE) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 2794
81 Chennai Central (MAS) 10:20 AM Last Stop 0 min 2876

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
VPUHX
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!